2009 May Day Open

05/07/2009 - 05/10/2009

Intermediate Ladies SP Final 122

Short Program

Result Details

PlaceNameTSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SSTRPECHINDeduction
-
Start
#
1JoAnn TINKER, University of Delaware FSC29.2715.7313.543.583.713.964.044.040.00#7
2Maya NEWLIN, Columbia FSC28.0715.1712.903.963.383.633.793.670.00#3
3Haley MULERA, Washington FSC27.5114.7912.723.833.423.713.673.540.00#8
4Madison VINCI, Washington FSC26.3113.9712.343.583.463.503.543.540.00#12
5Kit ALBAUGH, Washington FSC24.6413.8110.833.133.173.083.083.000.00#9
6Paulina DAM, Washington FSC23.9712.8511.123.333.253.173.172.960.00#4
7Hannah BISBING, Hershey FSC23.8712.5711.303.423.133.213.253.130.00#5
8Annalie RICKETTS, SC of North Carolina23.4312.8310.603.252.963.003.042.880.00#13
9Laura DIPAOLO, SC of Wilmington23.3912.6210.773.253.003.003.172.960.00#1
10Tess TERPOS, Columbia FSC23.3511.7712.583.923.253.673.543.581.00#2
11Melanie CHANG, Washington FSC21.6710.6211.053.423.083.003.293.000.00#10
12Stephanie PAYNE, Washington FSC21.5511.859.703.002.672.542.882.750.00#6
13Audrey GOLDBERG, SC of Southern NJ19.6810.409.282.792.542.582.632.710.00#14
14Katherine MARATEA, SC of Southern NJ15.216.559.663.042.752.582.792.631.00#11
15Tian WANG, SCNV14.127.278.852.672.542.382.632.422.00#15

Officials

FunctionName
Judge 1Alison Arnold, Duxbury, MA
Judge 2Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Judge 3Christy Cullen, Weston, FL
Judge 4Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 5John Patrick O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Judge 6Megan Raymond, Bethesda, MD
Judge 7Sara Stephens, Marietta, GA
Judge 8Barbara Buch, Baltimore, MD
RefereeIlana Prusock, New York, NY
Technical ControllerRichard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical SpecialistJacki Crugnola, Franklin, MA
Assistant Technical SpecialistIan Macadam, Braintree, MA

Legend: 
TSSTotal Segment Score
TESTotal Element Score
PCSProgram Component Score
SSSkating Skills
TRTransitions
PEPerformance/Execution
CHChoreography
INInterpretation

Created by IJSCompanion 2.22

On: Sun May 10 10:09:51 2009 Eastern Daylight Time