2011 May Day Open

05/12/2011 - 05/15/2011

1 Intermediate Ladies - A

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC 34.96 22.07 12.89 3.83 3.33 3.75 3.83 3.67 0.00 #14
2 Caroline Wozniak, Washington FSC 26.54 15.40 11.14 3.08 2.83 3.25 3.33 3.42 0.00 #15
3 Zoe Humeau, Washington FSC 25.13 14.03 11.10 3.25 3.00 3.25 3.08 3.25 0.00 #12
4 Morgan Leighow, Hershey FSC 24.37 13.16 11.21 3.17 3.08 3.33 3.17 3.25 0.00 #9
5 Malya Prather, Gardens FSC 24.19 13.33 10.86 3.17 3.08 2.92 3.17 3.17 0.00 #18
6 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 23.97 13.70 11.27 3.25 3.00 3.33 3.25 3.25 1.00 #20
7 Lexi Schildknecht, SCNV 23.27 12.47 10.80 3.17 3.00 3.08 3.08 3.08 0.00 #16
8 Arissa Falat, Columbia FSC 22.90 12.10 10.80 3.25 2.83 3.17 3.00 3.17 0.00 #2
9 Isabel Bueno-Presnail, University of Delaware FSC 22.35 13.14 10.21 3.25 2.83 2.58 2.92 3.00 1.00 #8
10 Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC 22.27 11.47 10.80 3.08 2.92 3.00 3.17 3.25 0.00 #4
11 Nicole Farinella, Delaware County SC 22.02 12.97 9.05 2.58 2.33 2.67 2.75 2.58 0.00 #3
12 Maya Carter, Charlottesville FSC 21.77 11.67 11.10 3.50 3.08 2.75 3.25 3.25 1.00 #19
13 Juliana May, SC Of Southern New Jersey 21.25 11.63 9.62 2.83 2.58 2.58 2.92 2.83 0.00 #11
14 Hannah Marie Mines, Washington FSC 21.21 11.40 10.81 3.25 3.00 2.75 3.25 3.17 1.00 #10
15 Audrey Marek, Washington FSC 20.95 10.80 10.15 2.83 2.67 3.00 3.00 3.00 0.00 #21
16 Mickayla Eberly, Hershey FSC 19.35 10.60 8.75 2.67 2.33 2.58 2.50 2.42 0.00 #5
17 Lexi Smith, Washington FSC 18.46 10.70 7.76 2.17 2.00 2.17 2.42 2.33 0.00 #17
18 Jordan Rubino, Washington FSC 17.79 9.10 8.69 2.58 2.33 2.42 2.50 2.58 0.00 #1
19 Sara Sacher, Washington FSC 17.07 9.30 7.77 2.25 2.00 2.17 2.42 2.25 0.00 #6
20 Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC 13.70 6.00 7.70 2.42 2.17 2.08 2.33 2.00 0.00 #7
21 Stephanie Colen, Washington FSC 12.73 6.20 7.53 2.17 2.08 1.92 2.25 2.33 1.00 #13

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Najja Bracey, Alexandria, VA
Judge 2 Roberta Parkinson, McMurray, PA
Judge 3 Judith Reiner, Arlington, VA
Judge 4 Karen Snoddy, Willoughby, OH
Judge 5 Hazel Wecal, Denver, CO
Referee Alison Arnold, Duxbury, MA
Technical Controller Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Specialist Ian Macadam, Braintree, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Catherine Horan, Clifton, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.3.15

Sunday, May 15, 2011, 11:11 AM Eastern Daylight Time