2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 3 Elements

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, Pond FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Artistic

2012 May Day Open

Adult Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helga Yang, Philadelphia SC & HS1113/1 
2.Julie Pittet, Baltimore FSC2223/2 
3.Kimberly Kell, Richmond FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Bronze/Pre-Bronze Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Adult Bronze/Pre-Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelley Smith, Gardens FSC1113/1 
2.Corina Zapata, Gardens FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Footwork

2012 May Day Open

Adult Footwork

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Kell, Richmond FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Gold Moves in the Field

2012 May Day Open

Adult Gold Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Silver Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Adult Silver Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helga Yang, Philadelphia SC & HS1113/1 
2.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC3222/2 
3.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC2333/3 
4.Catherine Lee, Gardens FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Adult Silver/Bronze Spins

2012 May Day Open

Adult Silver/Bronze Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Kell, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC2223/2 
3.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Nancy IidaIrving TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 01:19PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skill 2 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skill 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maddie Grace Moore1113/1 
2.Clara Meier, Richmond FSC2223/2 
3.Jada Neal3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoSpringfield VA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skill 8 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skill 8 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha West, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 3 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Smith, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Leah Kaplunovich, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Isabella Balderrama, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoSpringfield VA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 4 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 4 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lahna Delguidice, Ice Works SC1142/1 
2.Sarah Fruchtl, Twin Ponds FSC2422/2 
3.Arwen Aviles, Carolinas FSC3313/3 
4.Margaret Todd, Kettler4232/3 
 Autumn Redding, Ashburn Ice House    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoSpringfield VA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 5 Elements

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelsea Millius, Pond FSC1113/1 
 Alexa Winter, None    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 5 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Zeng, Rockville FS Academy1122/1 
2.Kelsea Millius, Pond FSC2213/2 
 Alexa Winter, None    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 6 Elements

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Kenzie Fleming, Pond FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Karen Tun, Ashburn Ice House2422/2 
3.Tanya Trocki, Ashburn Ice House3233/3 
4.Ashley Nguyen, Ashburn Ice House4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 2Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Ip, Richmond FSC1212/1 
2.Emily Mcmahon, Washington FSC2123/2 
3.Mia Markakos, Kettler Capitals Iceplex3333/3 
4.Zoe Zientek, Ashburn Ice House4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 01:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Anderson, Ice Works SC1312/1 
2.Kenzie Fleming, Pond FSC2123/2 
3.Derek Marks, Pond FSC3432/3 
4.Mark Gregor, None4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 7 Elements

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 7 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Weinig, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 7 Program

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Weinig, Gardens FSC1113/1 
2.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Lynn GoldmanAustin TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 01:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Basic Skills 8 Elements

2012 May Day Open

Basic Skills 8 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samantha West, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Danielle Danucalov, Pond FSC2.0
2.23Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC5.0
3.42Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC6.0
4.34Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC7.0
5.55Kathryn Terranova, Univ of Delaware FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Danucalov, Pond FSC111214/1 1.0
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC342134/3 2.0
3.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC424323/3TOM 73.0
4.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC233443/3TOM 84.0
5.Kathryn Terranova, Univ of Delaware FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5Judy ReinerArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Danucalov, Pond FSC221113/1 1.0
2.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC353224/3 2.0
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC132443/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC444335/4 4.0
5.Kathryn Terranova, Univ of Delaware FSC515555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5Judy ReinerArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Compulsory Moves Freeskate 1 - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Compulsory Moves Freeskate 1 - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Frances Omalley, Kettler Capitals Iceplex1113/1 
2.Sophie Snider, Kettler Capitals IcePlex2223/2 
3.Jordan Lin, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 08:45AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Compulsory Moves Freeskate 1 - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Compulsory Moves Freeskate 1 - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC3112/1 
2.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC2223/2 
3.Anya Gommeren, Pond FSC1333/3 
4.Abigail Huddle, Gardens FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 08:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Compulsory Moves Freeskate 2

2012 May Day Open

Compulsory Moves Freeskate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana PrusockNew York NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 08:47AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 1 Program - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Frances Omalley, Kettler Capitals Iceplex3112/1 
2.Taylor Olson, Washington FSC1223/2 
3.Madison Kracke, Ashburn Ice House2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:36AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 1 Program - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophia Kaplunovich, Cabin John Ice Arena1113/1 
2.Colby Duncan, Triangle FSC2223/2 
3.Jordan Lin, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 1 Program - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 1 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katharine Gilliam, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Snider, Kettler Capitals IcePlex3323/3 
3.Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC4232/3 
4.Natalie Mcewan, Washington FSC2443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:55AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 1 Program - Group D

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 1 Program - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Gommeren, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Elizabeth Hietpas, Pond FSC2223/2 
3.Keni Deangelis, Ice Works SC4332/3 
4.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 2 Program

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC1113/1 
2.Sophia Andreas, Washington FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 3 Program - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 3 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Chuang, None1113/1 
2.Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC2223/2 
3.Elyana Furman, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 10:39AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 3 Program - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 3 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Georgia Hazel, Kettler Capitals Iceplex1212/1 
2.Abigail Bell, Richmond FSC2123/2 
3.Zoe Mcelroy, Ice Works SC3333/3 
4.Morgan Hamilton, Washington FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 4 Program - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Suchkova, None2112/1 
2.Sasha Balderrama, Rockville FS Academy1223/2 
3.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoSpringfield VA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 4 Program - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendall Angstadt, Frederick FSC1223/2 
2.Olivia Avrashov, Ashburn Ice House2312/2 
3.Autumn Redding3133/3 
4.Ava Pomajzl, SCNV4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoSpringfield VA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 4 Program - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 4 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Merriman, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Allegra Ravitz, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Mashi Molligoda, Richmond FSC3333/3 
4.Avery Wiley, Richmond FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:20AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 5 Program - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 5 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Grace Lineberger, SC of North Carolina1113/1 
2.Charlotte Davis, American Academy FSC3222/2 
3.Kelsey Gilbert, Columbia FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:26AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 5 Program - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 5 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Sidelnikov, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Emerald San, None1232/2 
3.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Freeskate 6 Program

2012 May Day Open

Freeskate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC1232/2 
3.Emily Bratti, SCNV3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Keren Ribansky, Princeton SC2.0
2.32Katarina Ronquillo, Princeton SC5.0
3.23Lauren Carrig, Baltimore FSC5.0
4.44Erin Bold, SCNV8.0
5.65Tess Thiele, Princeton SC11.0
6.56Paige Ditoppa, Center Ice & Blades o...11.0
   Alexandra Bellotti, North Jersey FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Keren Ribansky, Princeton SC111115/1 1.0
2.Lauren Carrig, Baltimore FSC222225/2 2.0
3.Katarina Ronquillo, Princeton SC644334/4 3.0
4.Erin Bold, SCNV433553/4 4.0
5.Paige Ditoppa, Center Ice & Blades o...555464/5 5.0
6.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC366645/6 6.0
 Alexandra Bellotti, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Keren Ribansky, Princeton SC211114/1 1.0
2.Katarina Ronquillo, Princeton SC422224/2 2.0
3.Lauren Carrig, Baltimore FSC153334/3 3.0
4.Erin Bold, SCNV536443/4 4.0
5.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC364563/5TOM 125.0
6.Paige Ditoppa, Center Ice & Blades o...645653/5TOM 146.0
 Alexandra Bellotti, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Intermediate Ladies Test Track

2012 May Day Open

Intermediate Ladies Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anne Roth, SCNV141114/1 
2.Evie Etienne, SCNV212533/2 
3.Jordan Long, Gardens FSC433324/3 
4.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC525243/4TOM 8
5.Amy Griffiths, Gardens FSC354453/4TOM 11
 Alexis Finks, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Rick PerezMountain View CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 10, 2012, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Intermediate Moves in the Field

2012 May Day Open

Intermediate Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Danucalov, Pond FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Intermediate Solo Free Dance

2012 May Day Open

Intermediate Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Lightfoot, Richmond FSC121213/1 
2.Michelle Bendersky, Rockville FS Academy212125/2 
3.Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC334334/3 
4.Oksana Fesz, Univ of Delaware FSC443445/4 
5.Gigi Hess, Ice Works SC556554/5 
6.Diana Cheng, Washington FSC665665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Intermediate Spins

2012 May Day Open

Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Junior Moves in the Field

2012 May Day Open

Junior Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Soon, SCNV1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Junior Solo Free Dance

2012 May Day Open

Junior Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kameron Wong, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Andrea Petak, Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Artistic

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Naomi Tinkelman, Gardens FSC2362/3 
3.Emily Ennis, SCNV4522/4TOM 6
4.Hanna Martin, Hershey FSC5442/4TOM 8
5.Sara Scheibert, Bowie FSC6282/6TOM 8
6.Regan Ellis, Gardens FSC8632/6TOM 9
7.Jordan Long, Gardens FSC7753/7 
8.Vanessa Richardson, Univ of Delaware FSC3872/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:22PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Jo, Univ of Delaware FSC1113/1 
2.Katherine Cabrera, Univ of Delaware FSC3222/2 
3.Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC2333/3 
 Victoria Richardson, Univ of Delaware FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Teplitzky, SCNV111115/1 
2.Emily Ennis, SCNV232224/2 
3.Julia Andreas, Washington FSC324334/3 
4.Allison Jones, Washington FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 10, 2012, 04:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Jumps

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Lillie Ammons, Triangle FSC2223/2 
3.Jordan Long, Gardens FSC3333/3 
4.Katherine Cabrera, Univ of Delaware FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Patricia CahillTimonium MD
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Solo Free Dance

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC211114/1 
2.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC123243/2 
3.Isabelle Hendricks, Washington FSC432423/3 
4.Olivia Mascatello, Washington FSC356373/5 
5.Devan Tighe, FSC of Charleston684664/6 
6.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC765853/6 
7.Marlo Weisberg, FSC of Charleston577735/7 
8.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC848585/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:58PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile Spins

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Sterman, Philadelphia SC & HS1113/1 
2.Katherine Cabrera, Univ of Delaware FSC2223/2 
3.Naomi Tinkelman, Gardens FSC3333/3 
4.Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:04PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile/Intermediate Interpretive

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile/Intermediate Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Regan Ellis, Gardens FSC1312/1 
2.Caroline Sterman, Philadelphia SC & HS2132/2TOM 3
3.Megan Carlon, Washington FSC4222/2TOM 4
4.Hanna Martin, Hershey FSC3462/4 
5.Amy Griffiths, Gardens FSC5543/5 
6.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC6653/6 
 Anna Teutsch, Washington FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Juvenile/Pre-Juvenile Footwork

2012 May Day Open

Juvenile/Pre-Juvenile Footwork

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Ruttenberg, SC of Northern VA1212/1 
2.Jenna Teplitzky, SCNV2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Boys Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Alex Beardsley, SC of Northern VA2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Free Skate - Group A

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mealy Cronin, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Mackenzie Myers, Washington FSC1262/2 
3.Ellen Carrier, Washington FSC4322/3 
4.Seoyoon Jung, Columbia Fsc3443/4 
5.Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC5732/5 
6.Megan Oria, Washington FSC7652/6*** TIE ***
6.Brianna Vl Trocki, Washington FSC6572/6*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Christina Beck 
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 08:43AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Free Skate - Group B

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Lauren Jones, SCNV3233/3 
3.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC2443/4 
4.Amanda Nguyen, Washington FSC4522/4 
5.Sydney Dondes, SCNV7352/5 
6.Gracyn Redding, FAIRFAX ICE ARENA SCNV5762/6TOM 11
7.Katherine Whitmer, Columbia FSC6672/6TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Christina Beck 
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Free Skate - Group C

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Lat, Washington FSC411114/1 
2.Riley Block, North Jersey FSC234523/3TO 16
3.Karley Cichocki, Triangle FSC622433/3TO 17
4.Abby Fox, Washington FSC153743/4TOM 8
5.Kristen Seeba, Carolinas FSC347353/4TOM 10
6.Lia Aviles, Carolinas FSC565674/6 
7.Samantha Green, Washington FSC776263/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Free Skate - Group D

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC131114/1 
2.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC214224/2 
3.Claire Roth, SCNV343343/3 
4.Kate Naughton, Hershey FSC425434/4 
5.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC652674/6 
6.Bailey Odonnell, Hershey FSC567753/6TOM 16
7.Allison Chen, Columbia FSC776563/6TOM 17

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test A Free Skate - Group E

2012 May Day Open

No Test A Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasmine Bourque, Triangle FSC131143/1 
2.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC212215/2 
3.Grace Ogrady, SCNV625333/3 
4.Emme Corbet, Richmond FSC553423/4 
5.Katherine Detter, Washington FSC364554/5 
6.Carly Bowman, Frederick FSC446674/6 
7.Kate Poms, SC of Northern VA777864/7 
8.Reilly Tickle, Kettler Capitals Iceplex888785/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test B Boys Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

No Test B Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ian Gill, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Akira Negley, SC of Northern Virginia2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test Compulsory Moves

2012 May Day Open

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Madyson Parton, Pond FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:14PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test Free Skate B

2012 May Day Open

No Test Free Skate B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maura Kilcoyne, Columbia FSC311114/1 
2.Victoria Bush, Columbia FSC124224/2 
3.Melanie Depamphilis, Washington FSC232335/3 
4.Kristen Nickolas, SCNV543444/4 
5.Mia Bruder, Hershey FSC455555/5 
 Lauren Mohan, Ashburn Ice House      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive - Group A

2012 May Day Open

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Samara Kass, Washington FSC1412/1 
2.Mackenzie Myers, Washington FSC2223/2 
3.Samantha Green, Washington FSC3333/3 
4.Olga Koch-Eilers, Bay Country FSC4143/4 
5.Lauren Gabie, SC of Wilmington5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:56PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive - Group B

2012 May Day Open

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Interpretive - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC2123/2 
2.Sofia Rose, SC of Wilmington4312/3TO 8
3.Alison Filbey, SCNV1532/3TO 9
4.Victoria Perre, SC of Wilmington3642/4 
5.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC5253/5 
6.Reilly Tickle, Kettler Capitals Iceplex6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: No Test/Tots Spins

2012 May Day Open

No Test/Tots Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emme Corbet, Richmond FSC1113/1 
2.Olga Koch-Eilers, Bay Country FSC2242/2 
3.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC4322/3TOM 5
4.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC3432/3TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3William RoweMedford MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 12:45PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Novice Solo Free Dance

2012 May Day Open

Novice Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Vaamonde, SC of New York211213/1 
2.Emily Sacks, Richmond FSC122125/2 
 Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC      Withdrawn
 Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Novice/Junior/Senior Interpretive

2012 May Day Open

Novice/Junior/Senior Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Mcnamara, SC of New York1122/1 
2.Anna Teutsch, Washington FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:35PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Kiera Jeschke, Hershey FSC222225/2 
 Victoria Richardson, Univ of Delaware FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Rick PerezMountain View CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 10, 2012, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwen Foddrell, Central Virginia SC1132/1 
2.Madison Segarnick, SC of Wilmington2223/2 
3.Hailey Moore, Bay Country FSC3313/3 
4.Olga Koch-Eilers, Bay Country FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aipara Kulzhanova, Richmond FSC2112/1 
2.Sofia Rose, SC of Wilmington4222/2 
3.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC1432/3TOM 4
4.Lauren Gabie, SC of Wilmington3352/3TOM 6
5.Abby Fox, Washington FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 06:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Per-Preliminary Artistic - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Priscilla Yau, Gardens FSC5112/1 
2.Emme Corbet, Richmond FSC1322/2TOM 3
3.Kathryn Kemp, Columbia FSC2232/2TOM 4
4.Reilly Tickle, Kettler Capitals Iceplex3542/4TOM 7
5.Victoria Perre, SC of Wilmington4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAlison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Ilana PrusockNew York NY
Judge 2Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 06:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC2.0
2.32Arielsarai Laroche, North Jersey FSC5.0
3.23Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC5.0
4.44Shannon Terry, Washington FSC8.0
5.55Emely Carrell, Univ of Delaware FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC111333/1 1.0
2.Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC232224/2 2.0
3.Arielsarai Laroche, North Jersey FSC324113/2 3.0
4.Shannon Terry, Washington FSC443445/4 4.0
5.Emely Carrell, Univ of Delaware FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Arielsarai Laroche, North Jersey FSC322233/2 2.0
3.Anastasia Danucalov, Pond FSC233344/3 3.0
4.Shannon Terry, Washington FSC444425/4 4.0
5.Emely Carrell, Univ of Delaware FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC2.0
2.24Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC6.0
3.52Andrea Petak, Washington FSC7.0
4.43Kameron Wong, Washington FSC7.0
5.36Madison Strauss, Richmond FSC9.0
6.85Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC13.0
7.67Toni Marcotte, SCNV13.0
8.78Aleksandra Brittain, SC of Southern NJ15.0
9.99Alexis Cruz, Columbia FSC18.0
   Aidan Lorch-Liebel, Univ of Delaware FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC314113/1 1.0
2.Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC221234/2 2.0
3.Madison Strauss, Richmond FSC135343/3 3.0
4.Kameron Wong, Washington FSC453523/4TOM 94.0
5.Andrea Petak, Washington FSC542483/4TOM 105.0
6.Toni Marcotte, SCNV667554/6 6.0
7.Aleksandra Brittain, SC of Southern NJ776765/7 7.0
8.Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC888875/8 8.0
9.Alexis Cruz, Columbia FSC999995/9 9.0
 Aidan Lorch-Liebel, Univ of Delaware FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Andrea Petak, Washington FSC322224/2 2.0
3.Kameron Wong, Washington FSC433633/3 3.0
4.Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC254344/4 4.0
5.Emily Dahuron, Baltimore FSC746483/6TOM 145.0
6.Madison Strauss, Richmond FSC587563/6TOM 166.0
7.Toni Marcotte, SCNV665773/6TOM 177.0
8.Aleksandra Brittain, SC of Southern NJ898854/8 8.0
9.Alexis Cruz, Columbia FSC979995/9 9.0
 Aidan Lorch-Liebel, Univ of Delaware FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 04:43PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Artistic

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...1113/1 
2.Katherine Stout, Gardens FSC2322/2 
3.Katana Negley, SCNV3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicholas Howe, Triangle FSC1113/1 
2.Aidan Brown, Columbia FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina1113/1 
2.Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC4222/2 
3.Katana Negley, SCNV2342/3 
4.Nazrin Garibova, SCNV3452/4 
5.Emily Ennis, SCNV6532/5 
6.Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 03:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helen Feng, Washington FSC131213/1 
2.Hannah Jo, Univ of Delaware FSC322124/2 
3.Violet Murray, Ice Works SC516333/3 
4.Lillie Ammons, Triangle FSC254463/4TOM 10
5.Meredith Hart, SCNV445543/4TOM 12
6.Ashley Le, FSC of Hunterdon653674/6 
7.Emma Paoletti, SC of North Carolina779754/7 
8.Sara Scheibert, Bowie FSC888885/8 
9.Bella Cavagna, Gardens FSC997995/9 
 Bailey Bane, SCNV      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Patricia CahillTimonium MD
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauretta Shearman, Columbia FSC121114/1 
2.Dana Jeschke, Hershey FSC315324/3 
3.Dominique Mickiewicz, Washington FSC233543/3 
4.Lindsey Lozoskie, Washington FSC644453/4 
5.Mikayla Sonnenfeld, Ashburn Ice House582263/5 
6.Danielle Herring, Washington FSC756673/6 
7.Maryelizabeth Rossignuolo, Penguin FSC478734/7 
8.Mallory Metzner, Bay Country FSC867885/8 
 Jennifer Thomas, SCNV      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Patricia CahillTimonium MD
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Test Track

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Free Skate Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Soon, SCNV2112/1 
2.Molly Ruttenberg, SC of Northern VA3222/2 
3.Jaime Weber, Univ of Delaware FSC1432/3 
4.Charlotte Oreagan, Washington FSC4343/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina1113/1 
2.Katana Negley, SCNV2223/2 
3.Violet Murray, Ice Works SC3333/3 
4.Kim-Yen Nguyen, SCNV5342/4 
5.Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Patricia CahillTimonium MD
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Spins

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madilyn Kent, Carolinas FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Ennis, SCNV2232/2 
3.Katherine Stout, Gardens FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Artistic

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nazrin Garibova, SCNV1412/1 
2.Kaitlyn Moshang, SC of Wilmington3122/2TOM 3
3.Charlotte Oreagan, Washington FSC2232/2TOM 4
4.Olivia Orris, SC of Wilmington5342/4 
5.Lillian Crocker, Richmond FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Boys High Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Boys High Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:15PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Chilton, Chesapeake FSC1212/1 
2.Hailey Moore, Bay Country FSC2132/2 
3.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV5332/3 
4.Gwynneth Stoudt, Central Pennsylvania FSC3542/4TOM 7
5.Magan Gleason, Bay Country FSC4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDebbie WeidmanSilver Spring MD
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Kevin ElvinHillsborough NC
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Free Skate Test Track

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Free Skate Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Abby Hartley, Washington FSC2232/2 
3.Sofia Rose, SC of Wilmington3342/3 
4.Victoria Perre, SC of Wilmington4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary High Free Skate - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary High Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina1312/1 
2.Catherine Klaff, Washington FSC2132/2 
3.Anna Vernikov, Jersey Coast FSC4252/4*** TIE ***
3.Lillian Crocker, Richmond FSC5422/4*** TIE ***
5.Madilyn Kent, Carolinas FSC3542/4TOM 7
6.Jamie Lee, Columbia FSC6672/6 
7.Cherri Chen, Washington FSC7763/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 08:37AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary High Free Skate - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary High Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Hannah Carleton, Atlanta FSC7232/3TOM 5
3.Julia Page, Washington FSC3372/3TOM 6
4.Madeline Martin, Washington FSC4522/4TO 11
5.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC2462/4TO 12
6.Victoria Kartseva, Washington FSC5642/5 
7.Kim-Yen Nguyen, SCNV6752/6 
8.Madeline Paoletti, SC of North Carolina8883/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 09:01AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary High Free Skate - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary High Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mina Grace Larraquel, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Katana Negley, SCNV3242/3TO 9
3.Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...5322/3TO 10
4.Annika Vansandt, Washington FSC2632/3TO 11
5.Haley King, Washington FSC4462/4 
6.Olivia Orris, SC of Wilmington7552/5 
7.Mckenna Schindler, Columbia FSC6773/7 
 Kendall Clairmont, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 09:20AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Jumps

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Crocker, Richmond FSC1132/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SCNV5212/2 
3.Gwynneth Stoudt, Central Pennsylvania FSC2342/3TO 9
4.Isabella Welby, SC of North Carolina3622/3TO 11
5.Ashley Naraine, Richmond FSC4452/4 
6.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Low Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Low Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV551113/1 
2.Ashley Naraine, Richmond FSC123423/2TO 12
3.Madison Dove, Hershey FSC212533/2TO 13
4.Sage Ryan, Washington FSC345244/4TOM 13
5.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC434354/4TOM 14
 Emily Hinkle, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsMillbrae CA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 01:59PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Madison Segarnick, SC of Wilmington3.0
2.12Isabelle Hendricks, Washington FSC3.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabelle Hendricks, Washington FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Madison Segarnick, SC of Wilmington2123/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madison Segarnick, SC of Wilmington1122/1 1.0
2.Isabelle Hendricks, Washington FSC2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 06:45PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Spins - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Spins - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Crocker, Richmond FSC2112/1 
2.Kaitlyn Moshang, SC of Wilmington1232/2 
3.Evan Israel, Washington FSC3323/3 
4.Alexandra Chilton, Chesapeake FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Nancy IidaIrving TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary Spins - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary Spins - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Katana Negley, SCNV2422/2 
3.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC3233/3 
4.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC4343/4 
5.Nazrin Garibova, SCNV5553/5 
6.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Nancy IidaIrving TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 01:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Interpretive

2012 May Day Open

Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Page, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Paoletti, SC of North Carolina2223/2 
3.Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC3333/3 
4.Madeline Paoletti, SC of North Carolina4443/4 
 Kendall Clairmont, Columbia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brady White, Washington FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lucy Kriner, Gardens FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Welby, SC of North Carolina134113/1 
2.Evan Israel, Washington FSC211225/2 
3.Emma Gunter, Washington FSC322344/3 
4.Hailey Moore, Bay Country FSC443435/4 
5.Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC555555/5 
 Lindsay Park, SCNV      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Christina Beck 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Moshang, SC of Wilmington111115/1 
2.Megan Lydon, Columbia FSC222424/2 
3.Samara Kass, Washington FSC343234/3 
4.Jinsuh Noh, Ashburn Ice House465843/5TOM 13
5.Aipara Kulzhanova, Richmond FSC556563/5TOM 15
6.Gwen Foddrell, Central Virginia SC684383/6TOM 13
7.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC737653/6TOM 14
8.Alexandra Chilton, Chesapeake FSC878773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Jones, Baltimore FSC612214/2 
2.Jessica Li, Richmond FSC141523/2 
3.Christina Stavlas, Columbia FSC353153/3TOM 7
4.Alison Betler, Columbia FSC234433/3TOM 8
5.Charlotte Peterkin, Washington FSC425663/5 
6.Joanna Di Scipio, SCNV576743/6 
7.Katie Pistner, Columbia FSC867374/7 
8.Lilah Blount, Central Virginia SC788885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwynneth Stoudt, Central Pennsylvania FSC143113/1 
2.Ainslie Davi, Richmond FSC232523/2 
3.Abigail Markel, Richmond FSC521343/3 
4.Lucy Kriner, Gardens FSC415434/4 
5.Madison Roberts, North Jersey FSC354253/4 
6.Madhumitha Ramaswamy, Washington FSC667763/6 
7.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC776675/7 
 Claire Myers, Richmond FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group E

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Romov, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Michelle Bendersky, Rockville FS Academy222225/2 
3.Abigail Green, Columbia FSC335633/3 
4.Julia Versace, Ashburn Ice House583343/4 
5.Lily Epler, Hershey FSC457554/5 
6.Julia Shin, Washington FSC964483/6TOM 14
7.Julia Yoon, Columbia FSC676863/6TOM 18
8.Caroline Katzman, Washington FSC748793/7 
9.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC899975/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group F

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nazrin Garibova, SCNV111214/1 
2.J Barnes, Washington FSC322124/2 
3.Natalie Offenberg, Columbia FSC263533/3 
4.Susan Muth, Columbia FSC554954/5 
5.Magan Gleason, Bay Country FSC935643/5 
6.Lauren Nohan, Ashburn Ice House496373/6 
7.Rose Glenn, Columbia FSC7471064/7 
8.Priscilla Yau, Gardens FSC888494/8TOM 28
9.Alison Filbey, SCNV679884/8TOM 29
10.Auria Pritchard, SC of Northern VA1010107105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Test Track

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Kaloshina, Washington FSC111214/1 
2.Lauren Gabie, SC of Wilmington222125/2 
3.Hannah Henderson, Bay Country FSC433334/3 
4.Keavy Rhodes, Bay Country FSC345453/4 
5.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC554545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 02:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristen Seeba, Carolinas FSC1113/1 
2.Christina Stavlas, Columbia FSC2223/2 
3.Lia Aviles, Carolinas FSC3342/3 
4.Lucy Kriner, Gardens FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 11:05AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Peace, Washington FSC1312/1 
2.Claire Myers, Richmond FSC2123/2 
3.Reilly Tickle, Kettler Capitals Iceplex3233/3 
4.Priscilla Yau, Gardens FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Spins

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Stavlas, Columbia FSC1212/1 
2.Claire Myers, Richmond FSC2123/2 
3.Gwynneth Stoudt, Central Pennsylvania FSC4332/3 
4.Jasmine Bourque, Triangle FSC3443/4 
5.Kristen Seeba, Carolinas FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3William RoweMedford MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 12:41PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Michelle Bendersky, Rockville FS Academy2.0
2.22Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC4.0
3.33Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...6.0
4.54Gigi Hess, Ice Works SC9.0
5.45Devan Tighe, FSC of Charleston9.0
6.66Oksana Fesz, Univ of Delaware FSC12.0
7.77Marlo Weisberg, FSC of Charleston14.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Rockville FS Academy221113/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC714223/2 2.0
3.Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...132335/3 3.0
4.Devan Tighe, FSC of Charleston446543/4 4.0
5.Gigi Hess, Ice Works SC357454/5 5.0
6.Oksana Fesz, Univ of Delaware FSC563665/6 6.0
7.Marlo Weisberg, FSC of Charleston675775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Rockville FS Academy111115/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC523223/2 2.0
3.Olivia Dorsch, Center Ice & Blades o...242334/3 3.0
4.Gigi Hess, Ice Works SC365463/5TO 244.0
5.Devan Tighe, FSC of Charleston737543/5TO 265.0
6.Oksana Fesz, Univ of Delaware FSC474653/5TOM 136.0
7.Marlo Weisberg, FSC of Charleston656773/6 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Senior Solo Free Dance

2012 May Day Open

Senior Solo Free Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katarina Ronquillo, Princeton SC111115/1 
2.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC222225/2 
3.Erin Bold, SCNV333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 2Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 11:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC2.0
2.22Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...4.0
3.53Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC8.0
4.44Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC8.0
5.35Emily Sacks, Richmond FSC8.0
6.66Christine Lightfoot, Richmond FSC12.0
7.77Olivia Mascatello, Washington FSC14.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 07:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC211114/1 1.0
2.Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...322423/2 2.0
3.Emily Sacks, Richmond FSC444744/4 3.0
4.Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC556234/5TOM 154.0
5.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC733554/5TOM 165.0
6.Christine Lightfoot, Richmond FSC665674/6 6.0
7.Olivia Mascatello, Washington FSC177363/6 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 07:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

2012 May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC112114/1 1.0
2.Lauren Goodnight, Center Ice & Blades o...531213/2 2.0
3.Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC323354/3 3.0
4.Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC455433/4TOM 114.0
5.Emily Sacks, Richmond FSC644643/4TOM 125.0
6.Christine Lightfoot, Richmond FSC766763/6 6.0
7.Olivia Mascatello, Washington FSC277575/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Judy ReinerArlington VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 07:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Snow Plow Sam Elements

2012 May Day Open

Snow Plow Sam Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jada Neal1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Donna CeramiErie PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, May 13, 2012, 09:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Theater on Ice

2012 May Day Open

Theater on Ice

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chesapeake Sapphires2112/1 
2.1861 Silver Blades1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudy ReinerArlington VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 07:51PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Tots Compulsory Moves

2012 May Day Open

Tots Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 02:16PM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Tots Free Skate - Group A

2012 May Day Open

Tots Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bella Yaroschak, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 08:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Tots Free Skate - Group B

2012 May Day Open

Tots Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Tien, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Kayley Kershner, Hershey FSC2223/2 
3.Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Christina Beck 
Judge 2Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 12, 2012, 08:21AM (Competition local time)

2012 May Day Open: Tots/No Test Jumps

2012 May Day Open

Tots/No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madyson Parton, Pond FSC1113/1 
2.Emme Corbet, Richmond FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDonna CeramiErie PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Betty GalliganCharleroi PA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLindonville NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 11, 2012, 11:24AM (Competition local time)