14th Annual May Day Open Competition

05/09/2013 - 05/12/2013

Juvenile Girls 125

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Hannah JoUniversity of Delaware FSC 50.35 25.48 24.87 4.13 3.88 4.13 3.88 3.88 0.00 #17
2 Kathy MaiWashington FSC 49.15 24.38 24.77 4.19 3.94 4.06 3.81 3.81 0.00 #15
3 Ting CuiNone 38.32 18.22 21.10 3.50 3.31 3.31 3.31 3.44 1.00 #12
4 Ashley LeNorth Jersey FSC 37.41 18.17 19.24 3.19 2.94 3.06 3.13 3.06 0.00 #8
5 Sophie FurmanWashington FSC 36.43 17.35 19.08 3.13 3.19 2.94 3.00 3.00 0.00 #21
6 Helen FengWashington FSC 36.14 18.15 17.99 2.94 2.69 2.88 3.00 2.88 0.00 #7
7 Montana IgnacioColumbia FSC 35.96 16.93 20.03 3.19 3.06 3.19 3.19 3.38 1.00 #19
8 Michelle DuWashington FSC 35.27 19.64 15.63 2.69 2.50 2.44 2.56 2.31 0.00 #1
9 Lillian CrockerRichmond FSC 32.79 14.97 17.82 2.81 2.88 2.81 2.88 2.88 0.00 #5
10 Shannon CulbertSC of New York 32.21 15.17 17.04 2.94 2.69 2.69 2.75 2.56 0.00 #11
11 Scarlett GrangerWashington FSC 31.12 12.93 18.19 3.06 2.81 2.81 3.06 2.81 0.00 #18
12 Meredith HartSCNV 29.47 14.20 16.27 2.75 2.44 2.63 2.63 2.56 1.00 #13
13 Achi BeebeWashington FSC 28.70 13.99 14.71 2.44 2.19 2.38 2.56 2.19 0.00 #6
14 Lily XieAtlanta FSC 27.72 13.54 16.18 2.81 2.56 2.56 2.63 2.38 2.00 #9
15 Violet MurrayIce Works SC 27.72 13.41 14.31 2.31 2.25 2.31 2.38 2.19 0.00 #22
16 Anna VernikovJersey Coast FSC 25.74 10.54 17.20 2.88 2.63 2.69 2.81 2.75 2.00 #16
17 Kaitlyn PhamWashington FSC 25.46 11.59 15.87 2.75 2.38 2.56 2.56 2.44 2.00 #10
18 Esther PesochinNorth Jersey FSC 25.25 10.48 14.77 2.31 2.31 2.31 2.44 2.44 0.00 #14
19 Isabelle HendricksWashington FSC 24.84 10.91 14.93 2.63 2.31 2.25 2.50 2.25 1.00 #3
20 Madilyn KentWashington FSC 24.42 13.44 13.98 2.25 2.25 2.13 2.25 2.31 3.00 #2
21 Olivia LibonatiPhiladelphia SC and HS 23.90 10.68 13.22 2.19 2.19 2.00 2.19 2.00 0.00 #20
22 Daniela AvagnanoNorth Jersey FSC 21.87 10.83 12.04 2.00 1.75 1.81 2.13 1.94 1.00 #4

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Judge 2 Joan Burns, San Mateo, CA
Judge 3 Ellyn Kestnbaum, Bethesda, MD
Judge 4 Roberta Parkinson, Mcmurray, PA
Judge 5 Karen Snoddy, Willoughby, OH
Judge 6 Deborah Weidman, Morrisville, NC
Referee John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Technical Controller Lynn Goldman, Austin, TX
Technical Specialist Suna Murray, Boston, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Barbara Williams, Newark, DE

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.5.7

Sunday, May 12, 2013, 09:17 AM Eastern Daylight Time