15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 6Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 7Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 04:53PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Bronze Jump

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Bronze Jump

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 05:15PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Bronze Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Bronze Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Susan Roberts, Spacecoast Iceplex FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 05:04PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Gold Duets Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Gold Duets Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Diana Cheng, Washington FSC
Lee Jones, Washington FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 06:04PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Pre-Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffany Johnston, Space Coast Iceplex FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 6Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 7Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 04:57PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Ladies FS

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Mcmullen, Chesapeake FSC111115/1 
2.Susan Roberts, Spacecoast Iceplex FSC232423/2 
3.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC323244/3 
4.Karen Ungar, Space Coast Iceplex FSC444335/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 08:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelley Smith, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 6Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 7Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver Jump

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver Jump

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelley Smith, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver Ladies FS

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver Ladies FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Desjardins, SC of Northern Virginia551113/1 
2.Shelley Smith, Gardens FSC132224/2 
3.Deann Clanton, Central Virginia SC223344/3 
4.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC314433/3 
5.Catherine Lee, Gardens FSC466553/5 
6.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC645665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 08:07PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Deann Clanton, Central Virginia SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 06:04PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC11212115/1 
2.Sherie Bauman, Gardens FSC22121227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Adult Silver/Bronze Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Adult Silver/Bronze Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC111115/1 
 Tiffany Johnston, Space Coast Iceplex FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 05:57PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill 1 - 8 Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill 1 - 8 Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Liam Newberry, Richmond FSC11212115/1 
2.Clara Meier, Richmond FSC22121227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:22PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill 8 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill 8 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.William Lissauer, Reisterstown FSC11112215/1 
2.Clara Meier, Richmond FSC22221136/2 
3.Jada Neal, None33333327/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 6Rachel Jones 
Judge 7Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill 8 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill 8 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Galitsky, Richmond FSC21112214/1 
2.Callie Wakefield, Richmond FSC13231134/2 
3.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC32323327/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 6Rachel Jones 
Judge 7Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill 8 Program - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill 8 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC11111126/1 
2.Megan Nashed, Gardens FSC22332215/2 
3.Danielle Larbi, None33223337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 6Rachel Jones 
Judge 7Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill Program 3

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill Program 3

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Lazor, SC of Mount Lebanon11222114/1 
2.Olivia Hansen, Richmond FSC22111227/2 
3.Emily Mckay, Richmond FSC33333337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill Program 4

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill Program 4

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Dragulescu, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Alden Walcott, Reston Skating Academy22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill Program 6

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill Program 6

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC13111116/1 
2.Lauren Schnitzlein, Chesapeake FSC21323234/2TOM 7
3.Ella Sofia Lemen, None32232324/2TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skill Snowplow Sam Program 1-3

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skill Snowplow Sam Program 1-3

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ciona Chakravarty, Richmond FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 6Rachel Jones 
Judge 7Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 1 Program

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 1 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Broadbent, Richmond FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 6Rachel Jones 
Judge 7Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:18PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 3 Elements

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Lazor, SC of Mount Lebanon11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 4 Elements

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Dragulescu, Gardens FSC21121214/1 
2.Madison Stover, Columbia FSC12212127/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 5 Elements

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 5 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mina Stover, Columbia11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Rachel Jones 
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 05:43PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 6 Elements

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helen Yeung, Columbia FSC11111117/1 
2.Lauren Schnitzlein, Chesapeake FSC23322225/2 
3.Ella Sofia Lemen, Washington FSC32233337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.William Lissauer, Reisterstown FSC11111117/1 
2.Clara Meier, Richmond FSC23223234/2 
3.Jada Neal, None32332327/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Rachel Jones 
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:21AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC11111126/1 
2.Danielle Larbi, None22222217/2 
 Megan Nashed, Gardens FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Rachel Jones 
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:19AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills Program 2

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills Program 2

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Peyton Hansen, Richmond FSC21311214/1 
2.Liam Newberry, Richmond FSC13132134/2TOM 5
3.Simi Chakravarty, Richmond FSC32223314/2TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Basic Skills Snowplow Sam Elements 1-3

15 th Annual May Day Open

Basic Skills Snowplow Sam Elements 1-3

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Yeung, Columbia FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 11:08AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Beginner Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 04:23PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.31Sara Zhao, SC of New York4.0
2.22Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC4.0
3.13Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC4.0
4.54Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...9.0
5.45Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC9.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC22221345/2 1.0
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC14314124/2 2.0
3.Sara Zhao, SC of New York53532215/3 3.0
4.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC31455435/4 4.0
5.Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...45143554/4 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sara Zhao, SC of New York11211116/1 1.0
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC23122235/2 2.0
3.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC34533325/3 3.0
4.Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...45354445/4 4.0
5.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC52445557/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:21AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 - 6 Duet Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 - 6 Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC
Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC
12111125/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC
Ana Coman, Columbia FSC
21222217/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Compulsory - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anjali Joshi, Chesapeake FSC12113214/1 
2.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC21221127/2 
3.Tanya Trocki, Ashburn Ice House33332337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Melanie Chang 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:33AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Compulsory - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madileine Heinemann, Gardens Ice House LTS...11111117/1 
2.Nagisa Sugawara, Columbia FSC23322225/2 
3.Lindsey Lissauer, Reisterstown FSC32233337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Melanie Chang 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:29AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aaron Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC12212217/2 
2.Anna Wang, Columbia Ice Rink31321134/2 
3.Aimee Abraham, Washington FSC23133327/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Harlow Stanley, Ashburn Ice House11111117/1 
2.Tanya Trocki, Ashburn Ice House22222227/2 
3.Hailey Kim, Columbia FSC33333337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madileine Heinemann, Gardens Ice House LTS...12112115/1 
2.Sofia Atmar, Washington FSC24321234/2 
3.Anjali Joshi, Chesapeake FSC31244424/3TOM 8
4.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC43433344/3TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:21PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group D

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 1 Program - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Ellis, Richmond FSC11423114/1 
2.Zoe Eisenberg, Kettler Capitals Iceplex22242434/2 
3.Nagisa Sugawara, Columbia FSC34114325/3TOM 10
4.Lindsey Lissauer, Reisterstown FSC43331245/3TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 2 Compulsory - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 2 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Chung, Gardens FSC22213116/2 
2.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC13131225/2 
3.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC31322337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:32AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 2 Compulsory - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 2 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC11111335/1 
2.Kendall Birmingham, Richmond FSC22332215/2 
3.Elsa Curran, Richmond FSC33223124/2 
4.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:37AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Leah Kaplunovich, Washington FSC22323225/2 
3.Caroline Mah, Columbia FSC33232337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:51PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendall Birmingham, Richmond FSC11322216/2TOM 9
2.Sophie Chung, Gardens FSC22231126/2TOM 10
3.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC33113337/3 
4.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 6Melanie Chang 
Judge 7Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 01:58PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 2 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC21311115/1 
2.Lauren Pitonyak, Washington FSC12132226/2 
3.Elsa Curran, Richmond FSC33223337/3 
4.Kayla Barrow, FSC of Southern MD44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 7Kenneth ShelleyNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 3 Compulsory - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 3 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Fox, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Preity Desai, None22222227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Melanie Chang 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:44AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 3 Compulsory - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 3 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC12122114/1 
2.Cheyenne Comitz, Gardens FSC31213225/2 
3.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC23331337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:51AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 3 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 3 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC21311314/1 
2.Isabella Cherry, Washington FSC12122227/2 
3.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC33233137/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 7Kenneth ShelleyNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 3 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 3 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lily Lerman, Washington FSC21111116/1 
2.Sophia Galitsky, Richmond FSC12222227/2 
3.Ayeesha Fadlaoui, Columbia FSC33333337/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 7Kenneth ShelleyNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Compulsory - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayane Fiona Yoshimura, usfsa12111215/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC21222127/2 
 Madeline Innis, Washington FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Melanie Chang 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:47AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Compulsory - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC11111117/1 
2.Emily Keener, Richmond FSC22222227/2 
3.Jasmine Chin, Gardens FSC33333337/3 
 Olivia Pilson, Washington FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ayane Fiona Yoshimura, usfsa12111125/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC21222217/2 
3.Samantha Stern, Kettler Capitals Iceplex33333337/3 
4.Christine Oh, Columbia FSC44444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Theodore GoldBethesda MD
Judge 7Kenneth ShelleyNew York NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC12213114/1 
2.Gabriella Snetkov, Richmond FSC21132235/2 
3.Clara Neal, Washington FSC33321426/3 
4.Whitney Ye, Columbia FSC44444347/4 
 Madeline Innis, Washington FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:50PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper Williams, Washington FSC11211116/1 
2.Mackenzie Burke, Washington FSC32123225/2 
3.Lily Eckert, Washington FSC23344344/3 
4.Emma Baumanis, Washington FSC44432437/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group D

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Strizek, Washington FSC12113214/1 
2.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC21221127/2 
3.Jasmine Chin, Gardens FSC33332337/3 
 Olivia Pilson, Washington FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group E

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 4 Program - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Keener, Richmond FSC12121214/1 
2.Ainsleigh Gil, Richmond FSC21312126/2 
3.Sarah Green, Richmond FSC43233336/3 
4.Tori Flint, Richmond FSC34444447/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie Davi 
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 6Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:58PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 5 Program - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 5 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC11111225/1 
2.Averie Jacobson, Washington FSC22222117/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:06PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 5 Program - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 5 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cameron Spivey, Washington FSC11111216/1 
2.Sophia Andreas, Washington FSC22222127/2 
3.Andrew Culbertson, Washington FSC33333337/3 
 Natalie Mcewan, Washington FSC        Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:04PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 6 Compulsory 6

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 6 Compulsory 6

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Rachel Jones 
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Melanie Chang 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: BS Free Skate 6 Program

15 th Annual May Day Open

BS Free Skate 6 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC12212136/2*** TIE ***
1.Sophia Argay, Washington FSC23121216/2*** TIE ***
3.Emily Culbertson, Washington FSC31333327/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:15PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Bridie Bridie, SC of New York2.0
2.22Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...4.0
3.33Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC6.0
   Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bridie Bridie, SC of New York11211116/1 1.0
2.Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...22122227/2 2.0
3.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC33333337/3 3.0
 Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bridie Bridie, SC of New York11211116/1 1.0
2.Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...22122227/2 2.0
3.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC33333337/3 3.0
 Anna Berghuis, Baltimore FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: High Beginner Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC223214/2 
2.Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC112333/2TO 10
3.Jasper Lee, Gardens FSC431123/2TO 11
4.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC544444/4 
5.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC355555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: High Beginner Girls FS - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

High Beginner Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC121123/1 
2.Halla Chappell, SC of Northern Virginia232613/2 
3.Evie Gallien, Frederick FSC313254/3 
4.Rebecca Cramer, Washington FSC454334/4 
5.Natalie Jaye Clark, Garden State SC645463/5TOM 13
6.Makayla Ross, Individual566543/5TOM 14

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 03:55PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: High Beginner Girls FS - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

High Beginner Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cecilia Ohanian, SCNV133113/1 
2.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC221225/2 
3.Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC342334/3 
4.Olivia Rhoderick, Frederick FSC414553/4 
5.Rachel Cruea, Washington FSC655444/5 
6.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC567673/6TOM 17
7.Cheyenne Comitz, Gardens FSC766763/6TOM 18

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:11PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: High Beginner Jumps

15 th Annual May Day Open

High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jasper Lee, Gardens FSC113133/1 
2.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC324223/2 
3.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC442313/3*** TIE ***
3.Piper Williams, Washington FSC231443/3*** TIE ***
 Rebecca Cramer, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: High Beginner Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

High Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper Williams, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Swartz, SC of Mount Lebanon111115/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern Virginia222225/2 
3.Jaclyn Fernandes, Washington FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Ladies Freeskate - Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Ladies Freeskate - Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alison Betler, Columbia FSC131133/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern Virginia212324/2 
3.Lucy Kriner, Gardens FSC423213/2 
4.Trisney Bocala, Columbia FSC344445/4 
5.Julia Yoon, Columbia FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC342113/2TOM 4
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern Virginia231233/2TOM 5
3.Lucy Kriner, Gardens FSC114343/3TOM 5
4.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC423423/3TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC1.7
2.33Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC5.1
3.52Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC5.5
4.25Danielle Davis, SC of Morris6.4
5.44Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC6.8
6.77Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...11.9
7.96Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC12.3
8.69Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC13.2
9.88Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...13.6

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 07:07PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC21411134/1 0.7
2.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris12232216/2 1.4
3.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC44123344/3 2.1
4.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC33944525/4 2.8
5.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC56365464/5 3.5
6.Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC65886655/6 4.2
7.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...78597775/7 4.9
8.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...97658886/8 5.6
9.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC89779997/9 6.3

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 07:07PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC11316124/1 1.0
2.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC32623345/3 2.0
3.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC53131564/3 3.0
4.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC44252416/4 4.0
5.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris25447254/4 5.0
6.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC66564637/6 6.0
7.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...87778874/7 7.0
8.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...78885787/8 8.0
9.Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC99999997/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 07:07PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Brooks, SC of Mt Lebanon111115/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern Virginia223335/3 
3.Jaclyn Fernandes, Washington FSC434223/3 
4.Lexi Swartz, SC of Mount Lebanon342445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Intermediate Step Sequence

15 th Annual May Day Open

Intermediate Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 6Helen NowackParkton MD
Judge 7Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Tiffany Wu, SC of Bridgewater1.7
2.22Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC3.4
   Elise Nelson, North Jersey FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Wu, SC of Bridgewater21211124/1 0.7
2.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC12122217/2 1.4
 Elise Nelson, North Jersey FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Junior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Wu, SC of Bridgewater11121116/1 1.0
2.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC22212227/2 2.0
 Elise Nelson, North Jersey FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Junior TOI Freeskate

15 th Annual May Day Open

Junior TOI Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Central Virginia SC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmanAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile / Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile / Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC121114/1 
2.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV212225/2 
3.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile / Open Juvenile Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile / Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC322224/2 
3.Rachel Hong Fong, SCNV233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:29PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Girls Freeskate - Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Girls Freeskate - Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Chen, Columbia FSC111115/1 
2.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC222225/2 
3.Linnea Collins, Columbia FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Jumps

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 04:12PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Moves in the Field

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:34PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC2.4
2.14Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC4.7
3.33Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC5.1
4.62Jessica Horner, Washington FSC6.2
5.55Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...8.5
6.46Annabelle Roth, Glissad Academy at Ic...8.8
   Emily Bratti, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC31126215/2 0.7
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC13213134/2 1.4
3.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC45441346/4 2.1
4.Annabelle Roth, Glissad Academy at Ic...64535526/5 2.8
5.Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...26652455/5 3.5
6.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC52364664/5 4.2
 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC22161525/2 1.0
2.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC14213154/2TOM 52.0
3.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC31526214/2TOM 63.0
4.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC46335334/3 4.0
5.Catherine Ellsworth, Skating Club of South...65444464/4 5.0
6.Annabelle Roth, Glissad Academy at Ic...53652645/5 6.0
 Emily Bratti, Washington FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Step Sequence

15 th Annual May Day Open

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Lt Beginner/Beginner/No Test Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Lt Beginner/Beginner/No Test Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Keener, Richmond FSC113143/1 
2.Ava Galitsky, Richmond FSC332213/2TO 11
3.Sophia Galitsky, Richmond FSC421423/2TO 13
4.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC244534/4 
5.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC555355/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:43PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Lt Beginner/Beginner/No Test Showcase Duet

15 th Annual May Day Open

Lt Beginner/Beginner/No Test Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Robbins, Washington Skate Club
Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 6Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 7Christian NewberryHummelstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Lt Beginner/Begommer/No Test Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Lt Beginner/Begommer/No Test Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC112213/1 
2.Casey Henley, Richmond FSC231124/2 
3.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC323335/3 
 Mark Gregor, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:18PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Boys FS

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Akira Negley, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 
2.Vince Schacknies, Columbia FSC222225/2 
 Mark Gregor, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Abigail Huddle, Gardens FSC243223/2 
3.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC322335/3 
4.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC434544/4 
5.Emily Fox, Columbia FSC555455/5 
 Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 5Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:24PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Girls FS - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC124133/2TOM 4
2.Nicole Schwartz, Washington FSC412253/2TOM 5
3.Amelie Kong, Washington FSC333414/3 
4.Elise Lady, Washington FSC247543/4 
5.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC551763/5 
6.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC668324/6 
7.Ashley Levine, Washington FSC876683/7*** TIE ***
7.Natalia Johnson, Frederick FSC785873/7*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 03:47PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Girls FS - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC233223/2 
2.Hailey Hong, Washington FSC114334/3 
3.Mia Markakos, Washington FSC357113/3 
4.Taylor Olson, Washington FSC442445/4 
5.Madison Kracke, Ashburn Ice House775553/5 
6.Nicole Liang, Columbia FSC528664/6 
7.Isabel Schacknies, Columbia FSC661783/6 
8.Emily Winter, Washington FSC885875/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Girls FS - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Girls FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC615113/1 
2.Calla Chung, Washington FSC223253/2 
3.Sophia Baez, SC of Northern Virginia332824/3 
4.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC153733/3 
5.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC561583/5 
6.Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC477643/6TOM 14
7.Lauren Latamore, Washington FSC886363/6TOM 15
8.Miriana Kelly, Columbia FSC748474/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Girls FS - Group D

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Girls FS - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Seri Hahn, WFSC332235/3 
3.Cameron Burke, Washington FSC423324/3 
4.Lindsay Andren, none254743/4 
5.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern Virginia747553/5 
6.Kavya Mishra, Washington FSC566465/6 
7.Summer Lesan, Washington FSC675673/6 
 Alexandra Batchvarova, WFSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:30PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Girls FS - Group E

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Girls FS - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenni West, Washington FSC211213/1 
2.Caroline Bisese, Richmond FSC823324/3 
3.Morgan Hamilton, Washington FSC374144/4 
4.Kayla Estipular536433/4 
5.Maria Derynioski, Washington FSC152555/5 
6.Jessica Kerry, Columbia FSC685664/6 
7.Kaelynn Davies, Washington FSC466873/6 
8.Abigail Huddle, Gardens FSC749783/7 
9.Sarah Fruchtl, Hershey FSC998995/9 
 Lauren Mohan, Ashburn Ice House      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAristeo BritoMiami FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Kerry Jennings-CooperAlexandria VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Jumps

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Emily Fox, Columbia FSC222324/2 
3.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern Virginia333235/3 
 Mark Gregor, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: No Test/Pre-Juvenile Showcase Interpretive

15 th Annual May Day Open

No Test/Pre-Juvenile Showcase Interpretive

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC142323/2 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC231543/3 
3.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC517413/4TOM 6
4.Casey Henley, Richmond FSC425273/4TOM 8
5.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC663153/5TOM 9
6.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC359633/5TOM 11
7.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC776883/7 
8.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC988764/8 
9.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC894995/9 
 Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC111124/1 
2.Erin Dobyns, Columbia FSC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Ladies Freeskate - Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Ladies Freeskate - Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Brooks, SC of Mount Lebanon111115/1 
2.Lexi Swartz, SC of Mount Lebanon222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Bretscher, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAristeo BritoMiami FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC2.4
2.13Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC3.7
3.42Amanda Wang, SC of Boston4.8
4.34Maria Kruger, Washington FSC6.1

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC21121115/1 0.7
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC12332234/2 1.4
3.Maria Kruger, Washington FSC33413444/3 2.1
4.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston44244327/4 2.8

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC11213124/1 1.0
2.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston22322235/2 2.0
3.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC44131315/3 3.0
4.Maria Kruger, Washington FSC33444447/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:28PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Brooks, SC of Mount Lebanon111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice Step Sequence

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Trisney Bocala, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 06, 2014, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice TOI Choreographic Exercise

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice TOI Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmanAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Novice TOI Freeskate

15 th Annual May Day Open

Novice TOI Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Open Juvenile Girls

15 th Annual May Day Open

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cayton Fitzgerald, Frederick FSC211114/1 
2.Dana Jeschke, Hershey FSC122234/2 
3.Lily Epler, Hershey FSC333424/3 
4.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC444345/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:57PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Howard Zhao, SC of New York3.0
2.12Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ3.0
3.33Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC6.0
4.44Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC8.0
5.65Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC11.0
6.56Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC11.0
7.77Victoria Huggan, Garden State SC14.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ12211124/1 1.0
2.Howard Zhao, SC of New York31723214/2 2.0
3.Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC23142345/3 3.0
4.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC46636434/4 4.0
5.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC64354655/5TOM 215.0
6.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC55565565/5TOM 256.0
7.Victoria Huggan, Garden State SC77477777/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Howard Zhao, SC of New York22221117/2 1.0
2.Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ11315225/2 2.0
3.Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC43433344/3 3.0
4.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC35154435/4 4.0
5.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC44542654/4 5.0
6.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC76767564/6 6.0
7.Victoria Huggan, Garden State SC67676777/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 09:48AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York3.0
2.31Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC4.0
3.42Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC6.0
4.24Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC6.0
5.65Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC11.0
6.56Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC11.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York42552114/2 1.0
2.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC13361326/3 2.0
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC21235535/3 3.0
4.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC54413246/4 4.0
5.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC36126654/5TOM 115.0
6.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC65644464/5TOM 176.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC21224415/2 1.0
2.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York32441135/3*** TIE ***2.0
2.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC43112345/3*** TIE ***2.0
4.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC14353225/3TOM 114.0
5.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC55535557/5 5.0
6.Maria Slava Prymak, Hershey FSC66666667/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Boys

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:28PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ariel Olson, Bowie FSC112123/1 
2.Talia Busquets, Pittsburgh FSC221215/2 
3.Raley Blacklock, Tidewater FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 5Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:05PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainslie Davi, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate - Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls Freeskate - Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Varros, Frederick FSC211114/1 
2.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC122225/2 
 Hannah Dillard, Richmond FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 08, 2014, 05:16PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC111124/1 
2.Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC242813/2 
3.Juliette Shea, Washington FSC733643/4 
4.Elena Lyvers, Washington FSC429573/5TOM 11
5.Delia Hughes, Washington FSC364753/5TOM 12
6.Summer Kaminski, Princeton SC695293/6TOM 13
7.Alexis Adelstein, SC of Northern Virginia956963/6TOM 17
8.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC577384/7 
9.Isabelle Levy, Washington FSC888435/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:49PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evan Israel, Washington FSC123224/2 
2.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC411363/3 
3.Joanna Di Scipio, SCNV242445/4 
4.Maya Jones, Baltimore FSC365534/5 
5.Bailey Odonnell, Hershey FSC536653/5 
6.Talia Busquets, Pittsburgh Figure Ska...757175/7 
7.Ariel Olson, Bowie FSC688713/7 
8.Hailey Lat, Washington FSC974884/8 
9.Jennah Tihami, Washington FSC899995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Alison ArnoldDuxbury MA
Judge 2Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC121114/1 
2.Evan Israel, Washington FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:00PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:36PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Juvenile Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Dillard, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Boys FS

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Boys FS

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cyal Nelson, Hershey FSC111115/1 
2.Luke Wang, Columbia FSC223224/2 
3.Seiji Urano, Washington FSC332344/3 
4.Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia444435/4 
 Joshua Levitt, SC of Northern Virginia      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Niya Torres, Gardens FSC212234/2 
3.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC333325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Hans Boehmer 
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 5Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:06PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC122125/2 
2.Julia Suchkova, Washington FSC313213/2TOM 4
3.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC231423/2TOM 5
4.Ella Chen, Washington FSC446344/4 
5.Ania Lavrov, Washington FSC564764/6 
6.Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC674573/6TOM 15
7.Victoria Bush, Columbia FSC757653/6TOM 16
 Sasha Balderrama, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 10:49AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC311114/1 
2.Kaitlyn Chuang, Washington FSC133235/3 
3.Isabella Anderson, SC of Northern Virginia262453/4TO 19
4.Megan Oria, Washington FSC427523/4TO 20
5.Lauren Jones, SCNV954763/6TOM 15
6.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC696683/6TOM 18
7.Emylee Tennant, Frederick FSC885373/7*** TIE ***
7.Rhianna Solomon, Hershey FSC748843/7*** TIE ***
9.Cameron Dmello, Garden State SC479995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jill Heiner, Bowie FSC123313/2TO 10
2.Allison Butler, University of Delawar...341123/2TO 11
3.Raley Blacklock, Tidewater FSC538233/3 
4.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC216643/4 
5.Mackenzie Myers, Washington FSC452555/5 
6.Abby Fox, Washington FSC667464/6 
7.Maura Kilcoyne, Columbia FSC775874/7 
8.Olive Lee, Washington FSC894983/8 
9.Niya Torres, Gardens FSC989795/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Girls FS - Group D

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Girls FS - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Versace, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Julia Shin, Washington FSC322823/2 
3.Lexi Tingley, Penn State Figure Ska...273253/3 
4.Charlotte Peterkin, Washington FSC538433/4TOM 10
5.Aislinn Kane, Washington FSC454543/4TOM 12
6.Danielle Choi, Frederick FSC765373/6TOM 14
7.Erin Mccluskey, Washington FSC637763/6TOM 15
8.Lauren Bolger, SC of Northern Virginia886685/8 
 Jessica Green, Baltimore FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:08PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Girls Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marissa Breeden, Gardens FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:19PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Jumps

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC111214/1 
2.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC222125/2 
 Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:14PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ynes Slyker, Essex SC of NJ2.0
2.22Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC4.0
3.43Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC7.0
4.34Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC7.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ynes Slyker, Essex SC of NJ44211114/1 1.0
2.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC13132244/2TOM 62.0
3.Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC21424424/2TOM 73.0
4.Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC32343336/3 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ynes Slyker, Essex SC of NJ24111124/1 1.0
2.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC11232235/2 2.0
3.Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC32323317/3 3.0
4.Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC43444447/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Miriana Kelly, Columbia FSC322233/2 
3.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC233325/3 
 Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary TOI Choregraphic Exercise

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary TOI Choregraphic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmanAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Preliminary TOI Freeskate

15 th Annual May Day Open

Preliminary TOI Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:55PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jenni West, Washington FSC121213/1 
2.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC212653/2 
3.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC343533/3 
4.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern Virginia764323/4 
5.Auben Ball, Tidewater FSC536173/5TOM 9
6.Gretchen Eisemann, None455763/5TOM 14
7.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC677443/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 01:09PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andi Pagano, Hershey FSC211133/1 
2.April Tian, Washington FSC122215/2 
3.Serena Sara, Washington FSC343423/3 
4.Mingzhu Victoria Huang, None434663/4 
5.Auben Ball, Tidewater FSC465743/5TOM 13
6.Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC657553/5TOM 15
7.Emma Snider, North Jersey FSC776375/7 
 Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Kathleen KriegerArlington Hts IL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 05:13PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC131224/2 
2.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC442113/2 
3.Lana Livingston, None213673/3 
4.Starina Chang, Columbia FSC325453/4 
5.Aleyna Yazici, Washington FSC554535/5 
6.Amira Dacy, Washington FSC866344/6 
7.Lydia Desjardins, SC of Northern Virginia778764/7 
8.Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC687885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Kathleen KriegerArlington Hts IL
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 05:22PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Wenk, Washington FSC129423/2 
2.Lindsay Blanchfield, Washington FSC343353/3 
3.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC482513/4TOM 7
4.Kristen Hill, SC of Northern Virginia637143/4TOM 8
5.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC751283/5TOM 8
6.Allegra Ravitz, Washington FSC265633/5TOM 10
7.Victoria Kaloshina, Washington FSC516964/6 
8.Midori Day, Reisterstown FSC974873/7 
9.Marie Moeller, Richmond FSC898793/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 05:52PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group D

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC112213/1 
2.Brianne Mccluskey, Washington FSC231323/2 
3.Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC353134/3 
4.Catherine Boehmer, Washington FSC424445/4 
5.Catherine Calvo, Washington FSC665854/6 
6.Mollie Stern, Washington FSC747765/7 
7.Gretchen Eisemann, None578583/7TOM 17
8.Auria Pritchard, SC of Northern Virginia886673/7TOM 19
9.Dallas Hardee, Washington FSC999995/9 
 Kira Pomeranz, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Deborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:24PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Casey Henley, Richmond FSC113323/2TO 10
2.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC321143/2TO 11
3.Jasper Lee, Gardens FSC532234/3 
4.Ella Kirkendall, Washington FSC445414/4 
5.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC254555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriana Kelly, Columbia FSC111115/1 
2.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans Boehmer 
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 5Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 12:52PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Akira Negley, SC of Northern Virginia111115/1 
2.Marie Moeller, Richmond FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 2Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:16PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper Williams, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:39PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC
Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAristeo BritoMiami FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:36PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Preliminary Spins

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Fox, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Emily Chang, Garden State SC3.0
2.12Alena Ottley, Washington FSC3.0
3.33Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC6.0
4.43Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC7.0
   Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC11312124/1 1.0
2.Emily Chang, Garden State SC23121216/2 2.0
3.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC32233337/3 3.0
4.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC44444447/4 4.0
 Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Chang, Garden State SC12111215/1 1.0
2.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC21432125/2 2.0
3.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC33244434/3*** TIE ***3.0
3.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC44323344/3*** TIE ***3.0
 Ellamay Cassidy, Red Rose FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC2.0
2.32Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC5.0
3.23Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC5.0
4.44Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...8.0
5.65Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC11.0
6.56Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...11.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC15141134/1 1.0
2.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC21212217/2 2.0
3.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC32523326/3 3.0
4.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...44355445/4 4.0
5.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...56464555/5 5.0
6.Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC63636667/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

15 th Annual May Day Open

Pre-Silver Solo Dance - Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC14211115/1 1.0
2.Ladan Nemati, Washington FSC31122354/2 2.0
3.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC22343236/3 3.0
4.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...45464644/4 4.0
5.Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC53656425/5 5.0
6.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...66535564/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:27PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Dramatic Entertainment Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Vadskjaer Grapek, Danish Skating Union111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichard PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Light Entertainment

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Vadskjaer Grapek, Danish Skating Union211114/1 
2.Allison Kymmell, Tidewater FSC122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAristeo BritoMiami FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 2Aristeo BritoMiami FL
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 4Nancy Maron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:39PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Moves in the Field

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Brooks, SC of Mount Lebanon111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladselphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Mon, May 05, 2014, 03:31PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC1.7
2.22Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC3.4
   Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC11111117/1 0.7
2.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC22222227/2 1.4
 Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior Solo Combined Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Pavlick, Ice Works SC11111117/1 1.0
2.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC22222227/2 2.0
 Alexandra Hayden, University of Delawar...        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantAndi ShorinAmbler PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior TOI Choreographic Exercise

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior TOI Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmanAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 03:13PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Senior TOI Freeskate

15 th Annual May Day Open

Senior TOI Freeskate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Virginia Ice of Fairfax111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeAnna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Jackie CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 10, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Danielle Davis, SC of Morris3.0
2.14Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC5.0
3.52Tiffany Wu, Skating Club of Bridg...7.0
4.43Ashley Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC7.0
5.35Amanda Wang, SC of Boston8.0
6.76Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC13.0
7.67Tara Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC13.0
8.87Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC15.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:31PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC31121414/1 1.0
2.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris23412144/2 2.0
3.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston16237254/3 3.0
4.Ashley Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC74345524/4 4.0
5.Tiffany Wu, Skating Club of Bridg...68654334/5 5.0
6.Tara Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC52763774/6TOM 166.0
7.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC85586684/6TOM 227.0
8.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC47878864/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:31PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Silver Solo Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris87313115/3 1.0
2.Tiffany Wu, Skating Club of Bridg...52622344/3TOM 92.0
3.Ashley Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC73531534/3TOM 103.0
4.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC14176724/4 4.0
5.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston66245255/5TOM 185.0
6.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC35454665/5TOM 216.0
7.Cecilia Picard, Washington FSC28868474/7*** TIE ***7.0
7.Tara Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC41787884/7*** TIE ***7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadlands VA
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 06:31PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Solo Intermediate Shadow Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Solo Intermediate Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC
Tara Smith, Space Coast Iceplex FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 08:16PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Solo Junior Shadow Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Solo Junior Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andrea Petak, Washington FSC
Maria Kruger, Washington FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:45PM (Competition local time)

15 th Annual May Day Open: Solo Preliminary Shadow Dance

15 th Annual May Day Open

Solo Preliminary Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Karen Ungar, Space Coast Iceplex FSC
Susan Roberts, Spacecoast Iceplex FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 09, 2014, 07:37PM (Competition local time)