2015 May Day Open Competittion

Adult Ladies Pre-Bronze/Bronze Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Dempsey, Ice Works SC111115/1 
2.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC222225/2 
3.Ellen Delsole, Gardens FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmenAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Lynn GoldmenAustin TX
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Adult Ladies Silver I Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Adult Ladies Silver I Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shelley Smith, Gardens FSC111124/1 
2.Dana Craft-Parker, Indiv Member USFS222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmenAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, Florida
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Lynn GoldmenAustin TX
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Adult Ladies Silver II Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Adult Ladies Silver II Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helga Yang, Philadelphia SC and HS221113/1 
2.Deann Clanton, Central VA SC112225/2 
3.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC333335/3 
4.Catherine Lee, Gardens FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLynn GoldmenAustin TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Lynn GoldmenAustin TX
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Beginner Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Yang, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: High Beginner Compulsory Moves

2015 May Day Open Competittion

High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern VA413213/2TOM 4
2.Dinara Nabiyeva, SC of Northern VA142423/2TOM 5
3.Emily Conant, SC of Northern VA236134/3 
4.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC621343/3 
5.Sophie Sutton, Richmond FSC365554/5 
6.Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC554663/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

High Beginner Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern VA111115/1 
2.Leah Raab, Charlottesville FSC233235/3 
3.Nina Kang, Richmond FSC354424/4 
4.Claire Kim, SC of Northern VA832653/5*** TIE ***
4.Jade Hargrove, Washington FSC526383/5*** TIE ***
6.Sophie Sutton, Richmond FSC465843/5TOM 13
7.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC677563/6 
8.Madison Jennings, SC of Northern VA788773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, Florida
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

High Beginner Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Mccann, Richmond FSC332113/2TO 10
2.Sophie Ellis, Richmond FSC611243/2TO 14
3.Dinara Nabiyeva, SC of Northern VA224433/3 
4.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC555325/5 
5.Callie Wakefield, Richmond FSC163573/5TOM 9
6.Kenzie Macdonald, Charlottesville FSC448653/5TOM 13
7.Phoebe Sorensen, Central VA SC877764/7 
8.Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC786885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: High Beginner Jumps

2015 May Day Open Competittion

High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Conant, SC of Northern VA151114/1 
2.Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern VA222225/2 
3.Dinara Nabiyeva, SC of Northern VA433343/3 
4.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC614434/4 
5.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC346653/5TOM 12
6.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC565563/5TOM 15
 Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: High Beginner Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

High Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Conant, SC of Northern VA1312/1 
2.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC7222/2 
3.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC4132/3 
4.Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern VA2542/4 
5.Dinara Nabiyeva, SC of Northern VA3652/5TOM 8
6.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC5472/5TOM 9
7.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC6762/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Intermediate Compulsory Moves

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Intermediate Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern VA111115/1 
2.Abby Fox, Washington FSC222225/2 
3.Joseph Breeden, Gardens FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Intermediate Jumps

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Intermediate Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joseph Breeden, Gardens FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Intermediate Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC1113/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern VA2223/2 
 Maria Lee, Gardens FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Junior Theatre on Ice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Junior Theatre on Ice

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn TOI Rising Stars, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 3Lynn GoldmenAustin TX
Judge 4Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Junior Theatre on Ice - Choreographic Exercise

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Junior Theatre on Ice - Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn TOI Rising Stars, Washington111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2John O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Juvenile / Open Juvenile Step Sequence

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Juvenile / Open Juvenile Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Juvenile Moves in the Field

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Standings for the First Move in the Field

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris211114/1 
2.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern VA122225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Talia Busquets, Pittsburgh FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Beginner/High Beginner/No Test

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Beginner/High Beginner/No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC112333/2TO 10
2.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC2104113/2TO 18
3.Sofya Dutil, Washington FSC333593/3 
4.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC421744/4 
5.Kenzie Macdonald, Charlottesville FSC545854/5 
6.Piper Williams, Washington FSC656484/6 
7.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC969623/6 
8.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC7881074/8 
9.Tanya Trocki, Ashburn Ice House899263/8 
10.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC111179103/10*** TIE ***
10.Brianna Davis, Gardens FSC107911113/10*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Kerry Jennings-CooperAlecandria VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Heather NemierAshburn VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Intermediate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Mccreary, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern VA212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC111115/1 
 Abby Fox, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Pre-Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Laura DaysWest Roxbury MA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Preliminary

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC112123/1 
2.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Pre-Preliminary

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC223114/2 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC131323/2TOM 4
3.Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex312233/2TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Light Entertainment-Teen

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Light Entertainment-Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Raaya Khleif, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Boys Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vince Schacknies, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris112313/1 
2.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC331223/2*** TIE ***
2.Zoe Aldhizer, Charlottesville FSC223133/2*** TIE ***
4.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Compulsory Moves - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC111144/1 
2.Halla Chappell, SC of Northern VA252224/2 
3.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC323553/3 
4.Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC444315/4 
5.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC635433/4 
6.Brooke Fox, Gardens FSC566665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris111115/1 
2.Emily Conant, SC of Northern VA322323/2 
3.Lauren Suh, SC of Northern VA234243/3 
4.Allison Kim, SC of Northern VA443435/4 
5.Elena Reiser, SC of Northern VA555555/5 
6.Anna Wang, Columbia FSC666665/6 
 Ayane Fiona Yoshimura, SC of Northern VA      Withdrawn
 Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC114423/2TOM 4
2.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC223143/2TOM 5
3.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC331534/3 
4.Makayla Ross, Washington FSC742353/4 
5.Zoe Aldhizer, Charlottesville FSC456613/5TOM 10
6.Kendal Plumstead, Princeton SC565273/5TOM 12
7.Natalie Jaye Clark, Garden State SC677784/7 
8.Christine Oh, Columbia FSC888865/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maeko Sotomil, Richmond FSC711413/1 
2.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC224124/2 
3.Hannah Jett, Washington FSC142253/2 
4.Gabriella Snetkov, Richmond FSC335343/3 
5.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC458833/5 
6.Genevieve Kim, Washington FSC686573/6TOM 17
7.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC869663/6TOM 18
8.Madison Kracke, Washington FSC573794/7 
9.Clara Neal, Washington FSC997985/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group D

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper Williams, Washington FSC123513/2TO 12
2.Clara Burnett, Charlottesville FSC541123/2TO 13
3.Averie Jacobson, Washington FSC336383/3 
4.Chloe Combs, Washington FSC217444/4 
5.Halla Chappell, SC of Northern VA652273/5 
6.Amelia Obrien Weston, SC of Northern VA774663/6TO 30
7.Brianna Davis, Gardens FSC865753/6TO 31
8.Anna Heller, Washington FSC488835/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group E

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Gottdenker, Washington FSC131413/1 
2.Victoria Kerry, Columbia FSC422243/2 
3.Lily Caldejon, Charlottesville FSC253523/3*** TIE ***
3.Rachel Peverly, North Jersey FSC515333/3*** TIE ***
5.Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC366153/5 
6.Seri Hahn, Washington FSC644665/6 
7.Cecilia Ohanian, SC of Northern VA777874/7 
8.Ayeesha Fadlaoui, Columbia FSC988784/8 
9.Erin Margaret Regan, Washington FSC899995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group F

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Batchvarova, Ashburn Ice House111115/1 
2.Morgan Hamilton, Washington FSC422224/2 
3.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC347363/4 
4.Caroline Bisese, Richmond FSC253555/5 
5.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC575434/5 
6.Isabella Sagarese, individual636645/6 
7.Phiala Deal, Richmond FSC764775/7 
8.Sophia Argay, Washington FSC888885/8 
9.Sarah Fruchtl, Hershey FSC999995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Jumps

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris142113/1 
2.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC211424/2 
3.Piper Williams, Washington FSC324234/3 
4.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC536343/4 
5.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC453555/5 
6.Larissa Dragulesu, Gardens FSC665773/6 
7.Clara Neal, Washington FSC777665/7 
8.Halla Chappell, SC of Northern VA888885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Kathleen KriegerArlington Hts IL
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: No Test Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

No Test Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris111194/1 
2.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC322323/2 
3.Piper Williams, Washington FSC423243/3 
4.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC557434/5 
5.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC226853/5 
6.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC658564/6 
7.Halla Chappell, SC of Northern VA885613/6 
8.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC774784/7 
9.Brooke Fox, Gardens FSC999975/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexia Preston, SC of Northern VA111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern VA111115/1 
2.Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Schad, Philadelphia SC and HS618123/2 
2.Ella Chen, Washington FSC133414/3 
3.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC356233/3 
4.Sasha Balderrama, Washington FSC224644/4 
5.Julia Suchkova, Washington FSC561373/5TOM 9
6.Amy Lu, Washington FSC742563/5TOM 11
7.Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC485783/7TOM 16
8.Katherine Kotsifakis, Bay Country FSC877953/7TOM 19
9.Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC999895/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC111134/1 
2.Maliah Utley, North Jersey FSC222414/2 
3.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC436223/3 
4.Kaitlyn Chuang, Washington FSC344364/4 
5.Megan Oria, Washington FSC655573/5 
6.Olive Lee, Washington FSC768643/6 
7.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC573883/7TOM 15
8.Sydney Dondes, SC of Northern VA887753/7TOM 19

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Lat, Washington FSC113123/1 
2.Allison Murphy, Pond FSC221244/2 
3.Sasha Lavrova, wfsc332315/3 
4.Samantha Lee, Bay Country FSC547633/5TOM 12
5.Lana Utley, North Jersey FSC478543/5TOM 13
6.Samara Kass, Washington FSC655463/5TOM 14
7.Katie Emma Kim, SC of Northern VA766775/7 
8.Anastasia Lestina, Pittsburgh FSC884885/8 
9.Amber Fang, Columbia FSC999995/9 
 Maura Kilcoyne, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC112114/1 
2.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Kathleen KriegerArlington Hts IL
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Standings for the First Move in the Field

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Juvenile Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern VA1113/1 
2.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, Florida
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern VA111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Acad222115/2 
2.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC113224/2 
3.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC331335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Andi Pagano, Hershey FSC113133/1 
2.Ania Lavrova, Washington FSC221414/2 
3.Hannah Byers, Tidewater FSC332524/3 
4.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC856243/5TOM 11
5.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC468353/5TOM 12
6.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC574863/6 
7.Serena Sara, Washington FSC687774/7 
8.Olivia Smith, SC of Northern VA795683/7 
9.Allegra Ravitz, Washington FSC949995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Karp, Washington FSC211114/1 
2.Vera Zhong, Washington FSC142723/2 
3.Nina Sebastien, Washington FSC325234/3 
4.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC433454/4 
5.April Tian, Washington FSC676344/6TOM 19
6.Starina Chang, Columbia FSC564674/6TOM 21
7.Anna Schwatka, Chesapeake FSC757563/6 
 Hannah Fang, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Barber, Univ of Delaware FSC112213/1 
2.Kaylie Barber, Univ of Delaware FSC221824/2 
3.Theresa Haney, Richmond FSC433143/3 
4.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC355433/4 
5.Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC547753/5 
6.Kristen Hill, SC of Northern VA674664/6 
7.Charlotte Wenk, Washington FSC766273/6 
8.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC888594/8 
9.Amira Dacy, Washington FSC999985/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Lauren Bolger, SC of Northern VA222244/2 
3.Victoria Kaloshina, Washington FSC344435/4 
4.Lexi Tingley, Penn State FSC435623/4 
5.Gina Baker, Washington FSC663353/5TOM 11
6.Lindsay Blanchfield, Washington FSC556563/5TOM 15
7.Karina Bell, Tidewater FSC777775/7 
 Maria Derynioski, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Jumps

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Acad111115/1 
2.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Kathleen KriegerArlington Hts IL
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maeko Sotomil, Richmond FSC1132/1 
2.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Marissa Breeden, Gardens FSC4222/2TOM 4
4.Emory Sutton, Richmond FSC3443/4 
 Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDeborah WeidmanChapel Hill NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nicholas Rawson, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, Florida
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC521113/1 
2.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC118233/2 
3.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC362383/3 
4.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC434524/4TO 18
5.Auben Ball, Washington FSC243464/4TO 19
6.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC755743/5 
7.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC677675/7 
8.Juliana Lomas, Kettler Capitals Iceplex886753/7 
 Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 2Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 4E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC121413/1 
2.Keely Wen, Washington FSC362143/3TO 16
3.Amelie Kong, Washington FSC714233/3TO 17
4.Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC443724/4 
5.Meryl Shackett, SC of Wilmington575583/5 
6.Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC637364/6TOM 18
7.Grace Im, SC of Northern VA256674/6TOM 19
8.Elena Reiser, SC of Northern VA888855/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Rusin, North Jersey FSC122125/2 
2.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris213413/2 
3.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC334334/3 
4.Nicole Schwartz, Washington FSC641244/4 
5.Sabrina Lee, Washington FSC457653/5 
6.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC566565/6 
7.Anna Sretenski, Columbia FSC779774/7 
8.Kira Bernstein, Washington FSC995883/8TOM 21
9.Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern VA888993/8TOM 24

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Ava Battaglia, North Jersey FSC423823/3 
3.Stephanie Kaplan, Jersey Coast FSC542643/4*** TIE ***
3.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Acad334563/4*** TIE ***
5.Auben Ball, Washington FSC676234/6 
6.Valerie Watkins, Washington FSC287374/7 
7.Nicole Liang, Columbia FSC759483/7 
8.Isabel Schacknies, Columbia FSC868794/8 
9.Juliana Lomas, Kettler Capitals Iceplex995955/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelleigh Krobath, Hershey FSC111214/1 
2.Natasha Agnihotri, SC of Northern VA732533/3 
3.Sara Tefera, Washington FSC226473/4TOM 8
4.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC353643/4TOM 10
5.Lauren Latamore, Washington FSC564154/5 
6.Libbie Krey, Richmond FSC647364/6 
7.Emory Sutton, Richmond FSC875724/7 
8.Nikki Farnham, Columbia FSC498893/8 
9.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC989985/9 
 Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Roberta ParkinsonMcMurray PA
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Malin ZandelinJohnstown PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group E

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC411114/1 
2.Audrey Kalb, Washington FSC123233/2TOM 5
3.Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC242323/2TOM 6
4.Alexandra Strizek, Washington FSC354643/4 
5.Samantha Hevener, Central VA SC535455/5 
6.Emily Keener, Richmond FSC666565/6 
 Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC      Withdrawn
 Anna Vargas, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC122125/2 
2.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC411243/2 
3.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC333335/3 
4.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC244415/4 
 Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Jumps - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Libbie Krey, Richmond FSC216214/2 
2.Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC351623/3TOM 6
3.Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex414333/3TOM 7
4.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC143445/4 
5.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC562154/5 
6.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC635563/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Preliminary Spins

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC122424/2 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC241143/2 
3.Ana Coman, Gardens FSC413234/3*** TIE ***
3.Lily Caldejon, Charlottesville FSC324314/3*** TIE ***
5.Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex555555/5 
 Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris      Withdrawn
 Natacha Jacques, Charlottesville FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Nancy BizzanoDelano MN
Judge 2Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Beginner/High Beginner/No Test

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Beginner/High Beginner/No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kenzie MacDonald, Charlottesville FSC221113/1 
2.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC113233/2 
3.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC332325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Intermediate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan McCreary, Gardens FSC121213/1 
2.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC212125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Yu, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eden Kebede, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Preliminary

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Theresa Haney, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC332235/3 
3.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC423324/3 
4.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Acad244445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Preliminary

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Dramatic - Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC111214/1 
2.Emily Keener, Richmond FSC422124/2 
3.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC333335/3 
4.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC244445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington VA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Duet Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Duet Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Witt, Washington FSC
Evan Israel, Washington FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Duet Preliminary

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Duet Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Theresa Haney, Richmond FSC
Christine Valente, Richmond FSC
111115/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC
Ana Coman, Columbia FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Duet Teen

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Duet Teen

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Peterson, Columbia FSC
Jennfer Peterson, Columbia FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart, Florida
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Interpretive Juvenile - Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Interpretive Juvenile - Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Emily Mongold, Columbia FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC271173/2TOM 4
2.Meryl Shackett, SC of Wilmington323223/2TOM 6
3.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris132335/3 
4.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris414514/4 
5.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC645443/4 
6.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC766654/6 
7.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC557763/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantLeatrice BullsMaryland
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC231214/2 
2.Piper Williams, Washington FSC114423/2 
3.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC323543/3 
4.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC465163/5TOM 10
5.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC757333/5TOM 11
6.Juliana Lomas, Kettler Capitals Iceplex646754/6 
7.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC572673/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Showcase Interpretive No Test/Pre-Juv - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC225214/2 
2.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC131723/2 
3.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC412454/4 
4.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC653544/5 
5.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC564363/5 
6.Sofya Dutil, Washington FSC776133/6TOM 10
7.Miriana Kelly, Columbia FSC347673/6TOM 13
 Alexandra Batchvarova, Ashburn Ice House      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leatrice Bulls, Gardens FSC112114/1 
2.Jordan McCreary, Gardens FSC221244/2 
3.Abby Fox, Washington FSC433324/3 
4.Julia Shin, Washington FSC345533/4 
5.Naomi Graf, Ice Works SC554455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Intermediate Men Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Intermediate Men Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Joseph Breeden, Gardens FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Najja BraceyAlexandria VA
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 4Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 5Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Wai, SC of Northern VA111115/1 
2.Eden Kebede, Columbia FSC222225/2 
3.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Novice Ladies Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Novice Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nazrin Garibova, SC of Northern VA111115/1 
2.Melissa Kuyumjian, Gardens FSC222225/2 
 Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Katzman, Washington FSC131133/1 
2.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC224224/2 
3.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC313315/3 
4.Kristina Jewell, Columbia FSC442445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Preliminary Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalia Krawczak, Hershey FSC111115/1 
2.Maria Derynioski, Washington FSC224323/2 
3.Tori Flint, Richmond FSC332235/3 
4.Kaylan Vasquez, Frederick FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Test Track Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Test Track Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evie Gallien, Frederick FSC112133/1 
2.Natacha Jacques, Charlottesville FSC321224/2 
3.Kristina Kang, Richmond FSC234314/3 
4.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 5Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Theatre on Ice - Production

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Theatre on Ice - Production

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2John O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Judge 3Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 4Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 5Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:22PM (Competition local time)