2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 1 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC121114/1 
2.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC212225/2 
3.Gabby Cunningham, Gardens FSC333434/3 
4.Jeni Auerbach, Columbia FSC444345/4 
5.Isabella Frankovic, Gardens FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart Florida
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:39AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 2 Compulsory

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 2 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helen Yeung, Columbia FSC331113/1 
2.Rebecca Weber, Washington FSC222225/2 
3.Charlotte Shebby, Washington FSC113335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 3 Compulsory

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 3 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofya Dutil, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:41AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 4 Compulsory

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 4 Compulsory

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC211114/1 
2.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC122225/2 
3.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 5 Compulsory - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 5 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC122113/1 
2.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC211225/2 
3.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:45AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 5 Compulsory - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 5 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC111223/1 
2.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC222115/2 
3.Nagisa Sugawara, Columbia FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 6 Compulsory - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 6 Compulsory - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC111115/1 
 Aubrey Oliver, Pond FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 09:59AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Free Skate 6 Compulsory - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Free Skate 6 Compulsory - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC112213/1 
2.Jasmine Nguye, Washington FSC223133/2 
3.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC331325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:02AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Wagner, Washington FSC112213/1 
2.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC221134/2 
3.Mina Stover, Columbia333325/3 
4.Madison Stover, Columbia FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 01:13PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC113114/1 
2.Isabelle Walsh, Pond FSC221225/2 
3.Stella Yelovich, Reisterstown LTS332335/3 
 Isabella Frankovic, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 01:10PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 1 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shaelyn Bissell, Frederick FSC113114/1 
2.Kristin Trapanese, Washington FSC321224/2 
3.Sarah Newman232335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 2 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 2 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Wong, Washington FSC111124/1 
2.Ming Huang222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:29PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 2 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 2 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebecca Weber, Washington FSC223124/2 
2.Charlotte Shebby, Washington FSC132313/2*** TIE ***
2.Michelle Radov311233/2*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 3 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Atmar, Washington FSC121313/1 
2.Evelyn Maletick, Independent Skater212244/2 
3.Elinor West, Washington FSC333434/3 
4.Zoe Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC444125/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:30PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aaron Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC431113/1 
2.Elaina Essman, Gardens FSC112225/2 
3.Eliana Levine, Mount Vernon Recenter SS343334/3 
4.Nathan Lee224445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:51PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC113123/1 
2.Maya Anbinder, Washington FSC231214/2 
3.Ann Arons324343/3 
4.Antonia Spivak, Washington FSC442435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Suna MurrayBoston MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 02:48PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 4 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Pitonyak, Washington FSC311213/1 
2.Zoe Eisenberg, Kettler Capitals Iceplex122333/2 
3.Victoria Dickerson, Washington FSC243143/3 
4.Grace Butler, Washington FSC434425/4 
5.Izzy De Pinto, Washington FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliana Barshay211133/1 
2.Samantha Stern, Kettler Capitals Iceplex122324/2 
3.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC333215/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart Florida
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC222225/2 
3.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland OH
Judge 2Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 3Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 4Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 5 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Cruea, SC of Northern VA122113/1 
2.Helen Freeman, Washington FSC213323/2 
3.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC341243/3TOM 6
4.Nagisa Sugawara, Columbia FSC334433/3TOM 9

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:42PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 6 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Isaacs, Gardens FSC121114/1 
2.Alethea Callahan, Washington FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:40PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Freeskate 6 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Freeskate 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Larissa Dragulescu, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC233223/2 
3.Sophia Andreas, Washington FSC322335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNajja BraceyAlexandria VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart Florida
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStafford VA
Judge 5Patrick O'NeilBirmingham MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 2 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 2 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Jaques, Kettler Capitals Iceplex111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 3 Elements

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 3 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Knox, Pond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 3 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Knox, Pond FSC111214/1 
2.Alexandra Akulcheva, Washington FSC222125/2 
3.Briana Shiring, Ashburn Ice House333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:36AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 4 Elements

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 4 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keziah Monk, Tucker Road121114/1 
2.Michelle Yeung, Columbia FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:05AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Shin, Ashburn Ice House111233/1 
2.Lilly Hatcher, Frederick FSC232114/2 
3.Dakota Noelle Edwards, Mount Vernon Recenter SS323325/3 
 Keziah Monk      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 4 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Burket, Ashburn Ice House111223/1 
2.Alexei Kaloshin, Washington FSC232114/2 
3.Melana Shiring, Ashburn ice House344333/3 
4.Hannah Edwards, Ashburn Ice House423445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:04PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 5 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 5 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vitalina Ulitovska, Ashburn Ice House111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantConnie AchtenbergManchester MI
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 11:42AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 6 Elements

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 6 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aubrey Oliver, Pond FSC111214/1 
2.Charlotte Broadbent, Richmond FSC222125/2 
3.Ashley Osullivan, Kettler Capitals Iceplex333335/3 
 Sofia Szobacsi, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:20AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Peyton Hansen, Richmond FSC321214/2*** TIE ***
1.Marcella Brozak, Washington FSC213124/2*** TIE ***
3.Ashley Osullivan, Kettler Capitals Iceplex132335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydney Browning, Richmond FSC111124/1 
2.Aubrey Oliver, Pond FSC222314/2 
3.Sofia Szobacsi, Washington FSC333235/3 
4.Liam Newberry, Richmond FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 6 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amber Lee, Richmond FSC111134/1 
2.Ksenia Gore, Pond FSC322313/2TOM 5
3.Charlotte Broadbent, Richmond FSC233223/2TOM 6

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 7 Elements

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 7 Elements

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abygail Belanger, Pond FSC232114/2 
2.Cassandra Dragulescu, Gardens FSC411323/2 
3.Breelle Wei, Kettler Capitals Iceplex143433/3*** TIE ***
3.Shyamaa Khan, Reisterstown Learn to...324243/3*** TIE ***

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizzanoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Thomasa PalladinoLoudonvillle NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStafford VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 7 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 7 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Breelle Wei, Kettler Capitals Iceplex211313/1 
2.Abygail Belanger, Pond FSC122244/2 
3.Cassandra Dragulescu, Gardens FSC333125/3 
4.Shyamaa Khan, Reisterstown Learn to...444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Mckay, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Isabella Reuss, Ashburn Ice House222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:15AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 8 Elements - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC212113/1 
2.Maya Mccarthy, Washington FSC121225/2 
3.Rachel Jackomis, Ashburn Ice House333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTom RichardsonCleveland OH
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Deborah SpenceArlington VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:13AM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 8 Program - Group A

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 8 Program - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Mckay, Richmond FSC211114/1 
2.Abigail Moyer, SC of Northern VA122225/2 
3.Katherine Siff, Kettler Capitals Iceplex333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 8 Program - Group B

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 8 Program - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC111124/1 
2.Olivia Hansen, Richmond FSC222215/2 
3.Isabella Reuss, Ashburn Ice House333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Anna CtvrtnicekKettering OH
Judge 3Gloria LewisLawerenceville GA
Judge 4Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 5Ian MacAdamBraintree MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:38PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills 8 Program - Group C

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills 8 Program - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Browning, Richmond FSC112114/1 
2.Maya Mccarthy, Washington FSC321233/2 
3.Madison Hatchel, Richmond FSC233325/3 
4.Rachel Jackomis, Ashburn Ice House444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Rick PerezMountain View CA
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills Couple Open Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills Couple Open Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Maddalone, Gardens FSC
Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie VanVlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington DC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 03:45PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Basic Skills Snowplow Sam 1-3 Program

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Basic Skills Snowplow Sam 1-3 Program

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Reagan Cavender, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnerPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 09, 2015, 10:34AM (Competition local time)