2015 May Day Open Competittion

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC2.0
2.33Mira Polishook, All Year FSC6.0
3.52Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC7.0
4.25Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC7.0
5.46Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC10.0
6.74Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ11.0
7.67Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC13.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Bronze Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC241113/1 1.0
2.Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC133223/2 2.0
3.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC372433/3 3.0
4.Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC564544/5 4.0
5.Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC615753/5 5.0
6.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC457664/6 6.0
7.Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ726373/6 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Bronze Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC121114/1 1.0
2.Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC213543/3TOM 62.0
3.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC534333/3TOM 93.0
4.Hailey Kops, Essex SC of NJ445263/4 4.0
5.Jonathan Lai, North Jersey FSC752473/5 5.0
6.Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC665625/6 6.0
7.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC377755/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC
2.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Chritstian Bennett, Carolinas FSC
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC
Reese Moore
2.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC
Reese Moore
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Couple Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC
Reese Moore
111115/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC3.0
2.14Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York5.0
3.42Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC6.0
4.33Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC6.0
5.55Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC10.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York111115/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC432223/2 2.0
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC224334/3 3.0
4.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC343445/4 4.0
5.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC421113/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC232434/3 2.0
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC314243/3TO 143.0
4.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York145323/3TO 154.0
5.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC553555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: International Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

International Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Tess Thiele, Princeton SC2.0
   Bridie Myles, SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: International Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

International Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC111115/1 1.0
 Bridie Myles, SC of New York      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: International Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

International Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC111115/1 1.0
 Bridie Myles, SC of New York      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC2.0
2.22Amelie Kong, Washington FSC4.0
3.43Gloria Young, Ice Works SC7.0
4.34Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC7.0
5.65Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC11.0
6.56Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC11.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC211225/2 1.0
2.Amelie Kong, Washington FSC122443/2 2.0
3.Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC333115/3 3.0
4.Gloria Young, Ice Works SC664333/4 4.0
5.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC456554/5 5.0
6.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC545663/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart Florida
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Amelie Kong, Washington FSC222234/2 2.0
3.Gloria Young, Ice Works SC344323/3 3.0
4.Kenneth Lai, North Jersey FSC433544/4 4.0
5.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC555455/5 5.0
6.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC666665/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSue FiloStuart Florida
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Danielle Davis, SC of Morris3.0
2.12Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC3.0
3.33Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC6.0
4.44Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC8.0
5.55Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC10.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC121213/1 1.0
2.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris212125/2 2.0
3.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC433334/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC344445/4 4.0
5.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC555555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Gold Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris111115/1 1.0
2.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC232224/2 2.0
3.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC323354/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC454434/4 4.0
5.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC545545/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC2.0
2.22Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC4.0
3.33Jolie Golden, SC of Morris6.0
4.44Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC8.0
5.55Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC10.0
6.76Julia Cimorose, Univ of Delaware FSC13.0
7.67Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC13.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC112123/1 1.0
2.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC321214/2 2.0
3.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris233335/3 3.0
4.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC544453/4 4.0
5.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC455545/5 5.0
6.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC666665/6 6.0
7.Julia Cimorose, Univ of Delaware FSC777775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Preliminary Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC114133/1 1.0
2.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC221225/2 2.0
3.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris332414/3 3.0
4.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC453543/4 4.0
5.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC565354/5 5.0
6.Julia Cimorose, Univ of Delaware FSC646665/6 6.0
7.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC777775/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 3E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC2.0
2.22Stefanie Sarac, SC of New York4.0
3.33Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC6.0
4.44Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC8.0
5.55Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...10.0
6.67Madeline Martin, Washington FSC13.0
7.86Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...14.0
8.78Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC15.0
9.99Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC18.0
   Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC111154/1 1.0
2.Stefanie Sarac, SC of New York324213/2 2.0
3.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC533423/3 3.0
4.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC655344/5 4.0
5.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...262764/6 5.0
6.Madeline Martin, Washington FSC776575/7 6.0
7.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC847683/7 7.0
8.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...488835/8 8.0
9.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC999995/9 9.0
 Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC114163/1 1.0
2.Stefanie Sarac, SC of New York223214/2 2.0
3.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC431523/3 3.0
4.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC648443/4 4.0
5.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...362653/5TOM 105.0
6.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...585733/5TOM 136.0
7.Madeline Martin, Washington FSC757375/7 7.0
8.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC876885/8 8.0
9.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC999995/9 9.0
 Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJoanne NippleHarrisburg PA
Judge 1John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC2.0
2.32Emily Chang, Garden State SC5.0
3.23Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land5.0
4.54Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC9.0
5.45Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC9.0

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC511114/1 1.0
2.Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land124224/2 2.0
3.Emily Chang, Garden State SC332335/3 3.0
4.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC243445/4 4.0
5.Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC455555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Silver Solo Dance

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC423113/2TOM 41.0
2.Emily Chang, Garden State SC512243/2TOM 52.0
3.Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land331424/3 3.0
4.Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC244333/3 4.0
5.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC155555/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMichael WolekElkridge MA
Judge 1Dorothy DodsonAlexandria VA
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC1.7
2.42Jessica Horner, Washington FSC4.8
3.24Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC5.4
4.55Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC8.5
5.93Madeline Martin, Washington FSC9.3
6.38Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...10.1
7.76Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC10.9
8.87Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC12.6
9.69Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC13.2
10.1011Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...18.0
11.1210Jenni West, Washington FSC18.4
12.1114Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC21.7
13.1412Abigail Ryan, Wissahickon SC21.8
14.1313Annabelle Roth, Liberty FSC22.1
15.1515Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC25.5

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC13133124/2 0.7
2.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC36821244/3 1.4
3.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...41314456/4 2.1
4.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC25442835/4 2.8
5.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC54265314/4 3.5
6.Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC875761265/7 4.2
7.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC628871386/8 4.9
8.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC7811910695/9 5.6
9.Madeline Martin, Washington FSC12141259774/9TOM 286.3
10.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...11961488104/9TOM 317.0
11.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC1010710135125/10 7.7
12.Jenni West, Washington FSC141510131110114/11 8.4
13.Annabelle Roth, Liberty FSC91113121211145/12 9.1
14.Abigail Ryan, Wissahickon SC131314111414134/13 9.8
15.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC151215151515157/15 10.5

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC21221127/2 1.0
2.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC12312216/2 2.0
3.Madeline Martin, Washington FSC56146434/4 3.0
4.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC34774754/5TOM 164.0
5.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC75465944/5TOM 185.0
6.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC48638365/6 6.0
7.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC67859594/7 7.0
8.Jamie Hahn, Upper Mountain Skatin...123593885/8 8.0
9.Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC109101076126/10 9.0
10.Jenni West, Washington FSC810118111075/10 10.0
11.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...11129131011105/11 11.0
12.Abigail Ryan, Wissahickon SC91312111312115/12 12.0
13.Annabelle Roth, Liberty FSC131413121415134/13 13.0
14.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC151114141213146/14 14.0
15.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC141515151514157/15 15.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Junior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Junior

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC3.4
3.33Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC5.1
4.44Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC6.8

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Junior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Junior

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC222115/2 0.7
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC313223/2 1.4
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC131335/3 2.1
4.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC444445/4 2.8

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Junior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Junior

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC211213/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC422124/2 2.0
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC134334/3 3.0
4.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC343445/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantRob NorthMaryland
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC1.7
2.22Mira Polishook, All Year FSC3.4
3.43Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC5.8
4.35Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC7.1
5.54Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC7.5
6.66Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC10.2

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC11111117/1 0.7
2.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC22222227/2 1.4
3.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC45435335/4TOM 172.1
4.Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC54343545/4TOM 182.8
5.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC33554454/4 3.5
6.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC66666667/6 4.2

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Juvenile

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC21112124/1 1.0
2.Mira Polishook, All Year FSC44231214/2 2.0
3.Lauren King, Univ of Delaware FSC63423344/3 3.0
4.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC15544454/4 4.0
5.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC56655535/5 5.0
6.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC32366667/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantApril NorthMaryland
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2John ColeHunt Valley MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 5E Richie VanVlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Novice

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Danielle Davis, SC of Morris2.7
2.31Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land3.1
3.23Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC4.4
4.44Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC6.8
5.56Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC9.5
6.85Beatrice Neal, SC of New York10.6
7.67Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC11.2
8.78Julia Edelman, Essex SC of NJ12.9

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Novice

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris113114/1 0.7
2.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC221225/2 1.4
3.Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land345434/4 2.1
4.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC452543/4 2.8
5.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC537383/5 3.5
6.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC764664/6 4.2
7.Julia Edelman, Essex SC of NJ678774/7 4.9
8.Beatrice Neal, SC of New York886855/8 5.6

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Novice

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Novice

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lili Chang, Glissad Acad at Ice Land111164/1 1.0
2.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris342223/2 2.0
3.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC233414/3 3.0
4.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC454334/4 4.0
5.Beatrice Neal, SC of New York567553/5 5.0
6.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC725673/6TOM 136.0
7.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC676743/6TOM 167.0
8.Julia Edelman, Essex SC of NJ888885/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton MD
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Senior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Senior

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC3.4
3.33Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC5.1
4.44Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC6.8
   Bridie Myles, SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Senior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Senior

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC111115/1 0.7
2.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC323223/2 1.4
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC234334/3 2.1
4.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC442445/4 2.8
 Bridie Myles, SC of New York      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)

2015 May Day Open Competittion: Solo Combined Dance Senior

2015 May Day Open Competittion

Solo Combined Dance Senior

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC421113/1 1.0
2.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC112324/2 2.0
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC233235/3 3.0
4.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC344445/4 4.0
 Bridie Myles, SC of New York      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia PA
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Springs MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster OH
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Mary Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Tue, May 12, 2015, 03:27PM (Competition local time)