May Day Open Competition

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyson Fligg, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:12PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Bronze Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Adult Bronze Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyson Fligg, Washington FSC112114/1 
2.Marissa Merrick, Chesapeake FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Ellen Delsole, Gardens FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:23PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Adult Bronze Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Monica Stecher, Bay Country FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Bronze Spins

May Day Open Competition

Adult Bronze Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Smith, Gardens FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:13PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Interpretive Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Adult Interpretive Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Khandaker111115/1 
2.Ellen Delsole, Gardens FSC222225/2 
 Dana Craft-Parker, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 07:04PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Khandaker, FSC of Southern Maryland321124/2 
2.Helga Yang, Phila SC & Humane Soc...113233/2TOM 4
3.Shelly Smith242313/2TOM 5
4.Catherine Lee, Gardens FSC434553/4 
5.Dorothy Zukor, Gardens FSC555445/5 
 Dana Craft-Parker, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:10PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Adult Silver Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Adult Silver Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mary Khandaker, FSC of Southern Maryland111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:14PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Beginner Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Peyton Hansen, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Charlotte Broadbent, Richmond FSC222333/2 
3.Regina Goldfarb333225/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Beginner Girls Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Beginner Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Peyton Hansen, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Clara Meier, Richmond FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 10:04AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Beginner Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashlie Turk, Skate Frederick Skati...111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Beginner/High Beginner/No Test Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Beginner/High Beginner/No Test Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:33PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: High Beginner Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC111214/1 
2.Olivia Hansen, Richmond FSC222125/2 
3.Sofia Stecher Roberts, Bay Country FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: High Beginner Girls Free Skate - Group A

May Day Open Competition

High Beginner Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leah Raab, Richmond FSC311224/2 
2.Sydney Browning, Richmond FSC223133/2 
3.Aimee Abraham, SC of Northern Virginia132344/3 
4.Emily Zhu, Washington FSC544513/4 
5.Nicole Skripnikov, SC Northern Virginia475473/5 
6.Maytal Zasler, Richmond FSC756863/6TO 32
7.Isabel Cooper, SC of Northern Virginia869653/6TO 34
8.Emily Mckay, Richmond FSC687783/7 
9.Lydia Rotkis, Washington FSC998995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 09:35AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: High Beginner Girls Free Skate - Group B

May Day Open Competition

High Beginner Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor Browning, Richmond FSC121213/1 
2.Suna Erdim, Charlottesville FSC212125/2 
3.Christina Wen, Richmond FSC653333/3 
4.Cassandra Dellavedova, SC of Northern Virginia334454/4 
5.Olivia Hansen, Richmond FSC445543/4 
6.Zoe Sensenbrenner, Washington FSC586863/6 
7.Sofia Stecher Roberts, Bay Country FSC867774/7 
8.Sherlyn Gol, SC of Northern Virginia779693/7 
9.Brianna Villers, Bay Country FSC998985/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 10:01AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: High Beginner Jumps

May Day Open Competition

High Beginner Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eloise Herzfeld, Kettler Capitals Iceplex121114/1 
2.Rebecca Weber, Washington FSC212225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: High Beginner Spins

May Day Open Competition

High Beginner Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Mckay, Richmond FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Intermediate Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Intermediate Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:37PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Intermediate Moves in the Field

May Day Open Competition

Intermediate Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC211114/1 
2.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris112225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Intermediate Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tyler Farber, Genesee FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Intermediate Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Intermediate Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC112114/1 
2.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Intermediate Spins

May Day Open Competition

Intermediate Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Abby Fox, Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Interrmediate Ladies Test Track Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Interrmediate Ladies Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111433/1 
2.Julia Shin, Washington FSC222115/2 
3.Abigail Fenton, Columbia FSC353224/3 
4.Maria Lee, Gardens FSC445564/5 
5.Madeline Buchman, Gardens FSC636353/5TOM 11
6.Abby Fox, Washington FSC564643/5TOM 13
7.Virginia Henderson, Gardens FSC777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Junior Moves in the Field

May Day Open Competition

Junior Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111214/1 
2.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC132113/1 
3.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC323335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Junior Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Junior Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Yu, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Junior Step Sequence

May Day Open Competition

Junior Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:49PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile Girls Test Track Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC211114/1 
2.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC123224/2 
3.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC332335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC111214/1 
2.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC222125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:18PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:38PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Step Sequence

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Step Sequence

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Duff, Columbia FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:50PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Juvenile-Novice Interpretive Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Juvenile-Novice Interpretive Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Masters Showcase Dramatic Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Masters Showcase Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Robin Sawyer, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:17PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Boys Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

No Test Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Albert Liu, Washington FSC426123/2 
2.Juan Carlos Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia253314/3 
3.Samuel Devroye, Gardens FSC341243/3TOM 6
4.Evan Flick, SC Northern Virginia135633/3TOM 7
5.John Liu, Capital Clubhouse564454/5 
6.Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC612563/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC222324/2 
3.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC333235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:09AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

May Day Open Competition

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Adelaide Baldus, FSC of Southern Maryland222225/2 
3.Elena Mills, Frederick FSC344333/3 
4.Amy Yang, Columbia FSC433454/4 
5.Veronica An, Columbia FSC575544/5 
6.Nicole Nikhinson, Columbia FSC666665/6 
7.Emily Dong, Columbia Figure Skati...757775/7 
 Ellie Wen, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 08:32AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

May Day Open Competition

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Mai Farland, Washington FSC111124/1 
2.Lindsey Whiteman, SC of North Carolina233534/3 
3.Katie Amirdjanova, St. Moritz ISC422353/3 
4.Michelle Chuang, SC of Northern Virginia374414/4 
5.Bailey Fenlon, Columbia FSC548243/4 
6.Natalie Jaye Clark, Garden State SC655563/5 
7.Samantha Stern, Kettler Capitals Iceplex766775/7 
8.Julia Kuta, Columbia FSC887885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 08:54AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

May Day Open Competition

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jadyn Nahon, SC of Northern Virginia112225/2 
2.Eliza Raphael, Washington FSC331315/3 
3.Emily Mccann, Richmond FSC244133/3 
4.Gabrielle Simard, Washington FSC453643/4 
5.Natacha Jacques, Charlottesville FSC567553/5 
6.Kenzie Macdonald, Richmond FSC626465/6 
7.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC885773/7 
8.Claire Huang, Columbia FSC778885/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 09:19AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group D

May Day Open Competition

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Whitney Ye, COLUMBIA ICE RINK171183/1 
2.Kayla Kim, SC Northern Virginia432713/3TOM 6
3.Ann Arons, Washington FSC324263/3TOM 7
4.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC216554/5 
5.Sofia Atmar, Washington FSC785323/5TOM 10
6.Callie Wakefield, Richmond FSC543673/5TO 25
7.Avery Max, Washington FSC658433/5TO 26
8.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC967843/7 
9.Reina Orlanes, Washington FSC899995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Girls Free Skate - Group E

May Day Open Competition

No Test Girls Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Pitonyak, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC212324/2 
3.Rhiannon-Joy Branch, Richmond FSC434464/4 
4.Evelyn Maletick, Washington FSC375583/5 
5.Josephine Wu, Gardens FSC566635/6 
6.Nikki Farnham, Columbia FSC648273/6 
7.Lilia Yousefian, Columbia FSC857754/7 
8.Rachel Cruea, SC Northern Virginia783843/7 
 Natalie Kerbel, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Nancy IidaIrving TX
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 3E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: No Test Jumps

May Day Open Competition

No Test Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC111124/1 
2.Maia Zasler, Richmond FSC222215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: NoTest-Pre Juvenile Interpretive Showcase Group A

May Day Open Competition

NoTest-Pre Juvenile Interpretive Showcase Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris115133/1 
2.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC222724/2 
3.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC531413/3 
4.Ellie Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC343653/4TOM 10
5.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC456343/4TOM 11
6.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC664284/6 
7.Alden Walcott, Washington FSC887563/7TOM 18
8.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC778873/7TOM 21

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: NoTest-Pre Juvenile Interpretive Showcase Group B

May Day Open Competition

NoTest-Pre Juvenile Interpretive Showcase Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris214273/2 
2.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC161334/3 
3.Carolyn Williams, Pittsburgh FSC623183/3 
4.Piper Mcgee, Wissahickon SC842513/4 
5.Annabella Brooks385623/5TOM 10
6.Anna Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC537463/5TOM 12
7.Piper Williams, Washington FSC456853/5TOM 14
8.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC778744/7 
 Maya Mccarthy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn
 Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 07:01PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Novice Moves in the Field

May Day Open Competition

Novice Moves in the Field

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 2Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 01:17PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Lat, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Bailey Odonnell, Hershey FSC232224/2 
3.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC323344/3 
4.Savanna Smith, Univ of Delaware FSC444435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 06:57PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Bronze Adult Ladies Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Bronze Adult Ladies Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyson Fligg, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Amanda Williams, Chesapeake FSC222225/2 
3.Monica Stecher, Bay Country FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 3Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:35PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryan Xie, SC of Bridgewater NJ111115/1 
 Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:56PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jaden Iaccio, Pittsburgh FSC111124/1 
2.Carolyn Williams, Pittsburgh FSC223214/2 
3.Isabella Schweikert, Penguin FSC334343/3 
4.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC442435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:31AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Duet Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC
Ava Suko, Columbia FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 07:11PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ania Lavrova, Washington FSC122113/1 
2.Adeline Wieler, Atlanta FSC313223/2 
3.Tacy Brown, Chesapeake FSC231335/3 
4.Jaden Iaccio, Pittsburgh FSC555455/5 
5.Sofia Velculescu, Columbia FSC464563/5 
6.Lindsay Hwang, SC of Northern Virginia646645/6 
 Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.April Tian, Washington FSC321214/2 
2.Julia Velculescu, Columbia FSC152183/2 
3.Hannah Jett, Washington FSC215343/3 
4.Olivia Avrashov, Washington FSC447523/4TOM 10
5.Emily Haynos, SC of Northern Virginia674433/4TOM 11
6.Carolyn Williams, Pittsburgh FSC533673/5 
7.Serena Sara, Washington FSC768764/7 
8.Isabel Chen, Washington FSC886855/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 04:17PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group C

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kylie Barber, Univ of Delaware FSC111115/1 
2.Kaylie Barber, Univ of Delaware FSC222225/2 
3.Alexa Winter, Baltimore FSC454334/4TOM 14
4.Miranda Dellavedova, SC of Northern Virginia543444/4TOM 15
5.Amira Dacy, Washington FSC335555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 04:31PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC111115/1 
2.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC232224/2 
3.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC323335/3 
 Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:21PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Pairs Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Pairs Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris
Ryan Xie, Sc Of Bridgewater
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Judge 3Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 04:34PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Anna Sretenski, Columbia Fsc
Vince Schacknies, Columbia FSC
2.0
2.22Ella Maddalone, Baltimore Fsc
Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC
4.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Sretenski, Columbia Fsc
Vince Schacknies, Columbia FSC
11111117/1 1.0
2.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore Fsc
Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC
22222227/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Sretenski, Columbia Fsc
Vince Schacknies, Columbia FSC
11111117/1 1.0
2.Ella Maddalone, Baltimore Fsc
Matthew Lee, Gardens FSC
22222227/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 09:13AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC222225/2 
 Mark Gregor, Kettler Capitals Iceplex      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brenna Fenlon, Columbia FSC111115/1 
2.Carina Rosenbaum, Washington FSC222225/2 
3.Neena Sengupta, Columbia FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Spins

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC111115/1 
2.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC222225/2 
 Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:57AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Juvenile Test Track Girls Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Juvenile Test Track Girls Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Olek, Gardens FSC111115/1 
2.Kristina Jewell, Columbia FSC332223/2 
3.Jasmine Pardue, SC of Northern Virginia224343/3 
4.Abigail Huddle, Gardens FSC443435/4 
5.Jasmyn Breck, Bay Country FSC555555/5 
 Kavya Mishra, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 01:20PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Boys Test Track

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Boys Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC111115/1 
2.Nathan Lee, Washington FSC222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 07:13PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tess Keller, SC of New York111124/1 
2.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris222215/2 
3.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC443333/3 
4.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC334445/4 
5.Juliana Lomas, Washington FSC555663/5 
6.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC666555/6 
7.Anna Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC777775/7 
 Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Aca...      Withdrawn
 Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn
 Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:13AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Daniella Armon, Washington FSC112413/1 
2.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris241124/2 
3.Natalie Hodinko, Washington FSC523234/3 
4.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC434644/4 
5.Amelie Kong, Washington FSC655354/5 
6.Nicole Schwartz, Washington FSC366565/6 
7.Bella Yaroschak, Washington FSC797873/7 
8.Ally Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC879784/8 
9.Nathalie Alexander, Columbia FSC9881094/9 
10.Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern Virginia1010109105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 05:04PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabelle Brinster, Annapolis Skating Aca...311133/1 
2.Madeline Innis, Washington FSC243213/2 
3.Lydia Liu, Capital Clubhouse424524/4 
4.Tess Keller, SC of New York552443/4 
5.Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC176353/5 
6.Gabriella Garcia, FSC of Southern Maryland765963/6 
7.Nicole Liang, Columbia FSC687873/7 
8.Megan Falcone, Univ of Delaware FSC938684/8 
9.Ashley Levine, Washington FSC899795/9 
 Taylor Olson, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 06:18PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC121114/1 
2.Lauren Latamore, Washington FSC412224/2 
3.Rachel Berger, Washington FSC273533/3 
4.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC348753/5TOM 12
5.Emma Glover, SC of Northern Virginia954463/5TOM 13
6.Isabella Schweikert, Penguin FSC666345/6 
7.Anna Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC835683/6 
8.Lindsay Blanchfield, Washington FSC5871073/7 
9.Eileen Obrien, Charlottesville FSC7998104/9 
10.Sara Tefera, Washington FSC101010995/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 06:41PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Girls Test Track

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC111115/1 
2.Francesca Sampogna, Gardens FSC222225/2 
3.Rachael Lawyer, FSC of Southern Maryland333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 07:07PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris112313/1 
2.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC221125/2 
3.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC533433/3 
4.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC445234/4 
5.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC654563/5 
6.Juliana Lomas, Washington FSC366655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge VA
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:36PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC111124/1 
2.Piper Mcgee, Wissahickon SC332213/2 
3.Anna Vargas, Washington FSC224334/3 
4.Megan Falcone, Univ of Delaware FSC443445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 04:01PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Piper Williams, Washington FSC115413/1 
2.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC421323/2TOM 5
3.Isabel Schacknies, Columbia FSC262243/2TOM 6
4.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC343134/3 
5.Ava Suko, Columbia FSC534555/5 
6.Gabrielle Kuta, Columbia FSC656665/6 
 Alexandra Strizek, Washington FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:53PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Preliminary Spins

May Day Open Competition

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris112114/1 
2.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 2Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 3Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 4Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:54AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Perliminary Duet Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Perliminary Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC
Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC112143/1 
2.Nicolas Mestre, Washington FSC231214/2 
3.Aaron Kulvatunyou, Washington FSC343324/3 
4.Dustin Wilf, Delaware County SC424435/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:55PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris111115/1 
2.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC352334/3 
3.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC243623/3 
4.Kendal Plumstead, Princeton SC435244/4 
5.Ellie Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC524463/4 
6.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC666555/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC242114/2 
2.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris311243/2 
3.Felicity Fei, SC of Northern Virginia455624/5 
4.Lillian Valiquette, Springdale FSC166533/5TOM 9
5.Emily Conant, SC of Northern Virginia634753/5TOM 12
6.Juliana Barshay, Washington FSC597393/7TOM 15
7.Elizabeth Abbasi, SC of Northern Virginia773883/7TOM 17
8.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC9284103/8 
9.Emma Simmers, FSC of Southern Maryland1089974/9 
10.Sarah Everhardt, Washington FSC810101065/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Trice, Univ of Delaware FSC214283/2 
2.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC149313/3TOM 5
3.Zoe Aldhizer, Charlottesville FSC336423/3TOM 8
4.Christina Romonoski-Dao, SC of Northern Virginia582534/5 
5.Bethany Zheng, Washington FSC953753/5 
6.Kira Bernstein, Washington FSC671193/6TOM 8
7.Ingrid Knutson, Washington FSC865673/6TOM 17
8.Nina Kang, Richmond FSC1028864/8 
9.Kendal Plumstead, Princeton SC41010943/9TOM 17
10.Makayla Ross, Washington FSC79710103/9TOM 23

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy IidaIrving TX
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendelyn JonesEllicott City MD
Judge 2Cheryl LitmanFairfax Station VA
Judge 3Karen SnoddyWilloughby OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dresden Mattingly, Richmond FSC311413/1 
2.Gabriella Gibson, SC of Morris223124/2 
3.Tracy Ly, Gardens FSC132335/3 
4.Elise Lady, Washington FSC548293/5TOM 11
5.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC476553/5TOM 14
6.Madison Kracke, Washington FSC1167674/7 
7.Clara Neal, Washington FSC659783/7 
8.Juliana Lomas, Washington FSC1084844/8 
9.Sofia Gaffney, Washington FSC81151063/8 
10.Abbegayle Berg, Richmond FSC71099103/9 
11.Sophie Ellis, Richmond FSC991111115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:00PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maeko Sotomil, Charlottesville FSC221125/2 
2.Anna Heller, Washington FSC512613/2 
3.Piper Williams, Washington FSC355243/4 
4.Ellie Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC866434/6 
5.Chloe Combs, Washington FSC6103383/6TOM 12
6.Zoey Garrett, Washington FSC474963/6TOM 14
7.Gabrielle Kuta, Columbia FSC948753/7TOM 16
8.Kealani Nickles, Washington FSC739873/7TOM 17
9.Samantha Handrigan, Washington FSC1910594/9 
10.Kristina Kang, Richmond FSC108710105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Jacki CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate - Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Gottdenker, Washington FSC111115/1 
2.Annie Gustafson224224/2 
3.Ashley Walden, Frederick FSC338533/3 
4.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC853483/5TOM 12
5.Lily Caldejon, Charlottesville FSC765353/5TOM 13
6.Nori Leybengrub, Baltimore FSC642764/6TOM 18
7.Elizabeth Chuang, SC of Northern Virginia576644/6TOM 21
8.Elaine Huang, Columbia FSC497893/8 
9.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC989975/9 
 Charlize Cramer, Gardens FSC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRick PerezMountain View CA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 2Jacki CrugnolaFranklin MA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Jumps

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Jumps

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris112114/1 
2.Tara Wills, Columbia FSC321224/2 
3.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC233634/3 
4.Evelyn Chandler, Washington FSC454444/4 
5.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC545364/5 
6.Samuel Devroye, Gardens FSC666555/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emma Metzfield, Richmond FSC111223/1 
2.Annabella Brooks, Washington FSC222115/2 
3.Abigail Kassel, Gardens FSC333335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Preliminary Spins

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris111115/1 
2.Allison Harlan, Gardens FSC322323/2 
3.Jasmine Nguyen, Washington FSC233244/3 
4.Samuel Devroye, Gardens FSC545433/4 
5.Juliana Lomas, Washington FSC464653/5 
6.Abigail Robbins, Washington FSC656565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford PA
Judge 2Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 3Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Pre-Prelliminary Girls Test Track

May Day Open Competition

Pre-Prelliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Woodworth, Bay Country FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Hans BoehmerChevy Chase MD
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Jennifer LyonBroadland VA
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, May 05, 2016, 07:09PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Production Ensemble Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Production Ensemble Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Viva Las Vegas, Gardens FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Teen Duet Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Teen Duet Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jane Peterson, Columbia FSC
Jennifer Peterson, Columbia Fsc
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:06PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Teen Showcase Dramatic

May Day Open Competition

Teen Showcase Dramatic

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 03:04PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Teen Showcase Light Entertainment

May Day Open Competition

Teen Showcase Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC112123/1 
2.Caroline Capo, Columbia FSC221215/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Julie DaviRichmond VA
Judge 2Barbara KapinusHyattsville MD
Judge 3Constance PovichWashington DC
Judge 4Barbara ShostakFairfax VA
Judge 5Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:17PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: Teen/Young Adult Interpretive Showcase

May Day Open Competition

Teen/Young Adult Interpretive Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Maclaury, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia PA
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Marilyn DaySmyrna DE
Judge 2Nancy Marron-AstiElkton MD
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Olga UllmannStaffor VA
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 06:20PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: TOI Preliminary Choreographic Exercise

May Day Open Competition

TOI Preliminary Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn Theater on Ice, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: TOI Preliminary Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

TOI Preliminary Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn Theater on Ice, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 4Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:58PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: TOI Senior Choreographic Exercise

May Day Open Competition

TOI Senior Choreographic Exercise

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn Theater on Ice, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 4Jo-Ann EufrazioFranklinton NC
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition: TOI Senior Free Skate

May Day Open Competition

TOI Senior Free Skate

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashburn Theater on Ice, Washington FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeNancy BizannoDelano MN
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joyce BurdenSan Carlos CA
Judge 2Joan BurnsSan Mateo CA
Judge 3Anna CtvertineckKettering OH
Judge 4Megan RaymondBethesda MD
Judge 5Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:59PM (Competition local time)