May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC2.0
2.22Jolie Golden, SC of Morris4.0
3.33Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC6.0
4.54Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC9.0
5.46Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC10.0
6.75Grace Butler, Washington FSC12.0
7.67Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC13.0
8.88Elizabeth Sills, SC of Wilmington16.0
   Michelle Fridman, KnickerbockersWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC12114115/1 1.0
2.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris23321545/3TOM 112.0
3.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC34232435/3TOM 133.0
4.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC51473324/3 4.0
5.Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC45545266/5 5.0
6.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC66656756/6 6.0
7.Grace Butler, Washington FSC78767676/7 7.0
8.Elizabeth Sills, SC of Wilmington87888887/8 8.0
 Michelle Fridman, Knickerbockers        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC13131124/1 1.0
2.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris32423415/3 2.0
3.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC24342254/3 3.0
4.Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC47214346/4 4.0
5.Grace Butler, Washington FSC55757535/5 5.0
6.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC61585666/6 6.0
7.Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC77678776/7 7.0
8.Elizabeth Sills, SC of Wilmington85866887/8 8.0
 Michelle Fridman, Knickerbockers        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York2.0
2.22Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC4.0
3.43Amelia Boerner, Phila SC & Humane Soc...7.0
4.35Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC8.0
5.64Trisha Hessinger, Phila SC & Humane Soc...10.0
6.56Kayla Leung, Glissad Skating Club11.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York11111117/1 1.0
2.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC43322265/3 2.0
3.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC35434334/3 3.0
4.Amelia Boerner, Phila SC & Humane Soc...24255454/4 4.0
5.Kayla Leung, Glissad Skating Club62566524/5TOM 145.0
6.Trisha Hessinger, Phila SC & Humane Soc...56643644/5TOM 166.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York11111117/1 1.0
2.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC22422235/2 2.0
3.Amelia Boerner, Phila SC & Humane Soc...45354425/4TO 273.0
4.Trisha Hessinger, Phila SC & Humane Soc...36643345/4TO 294.0
5.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC54565565/5 5.0
6.Kayla Leung, Glissad Skating Club63236654/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 08:08PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC2.7
2.51Lauren King, Rye FSC4.5
3.24Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC5.4
4.35Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC7.1
5.73Ashley Naraine, Washington FSC7.9
6.46Christine Valente, Richmond FSC8.8
7.77Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC11.9
8.68Francesca Ziobro, Genesee FSC12.2

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC11212115/1 0.7
2.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC22121266/2 1.4
3.Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC33443424/3 2.1
4.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC54336544/4 2.8
5.Lauren King, Rye FSC66564334/5 3.5
6.Francesca Ziobro, Genesee FSC78755676/7 4.2
7.Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC85887754/7*** TIE ***4.9
7.Ashley Naraine, Washington FSC47678884/7*** TIE ***4.9

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Lauren King, Rye FSC57132114/2TOM 51.0
2.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC21351424/2TOM 62.0
3.Ashley Naraine, Washington FSC13414254/3 3.0
4.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC44723346/4 4.0
5.Brynn Dayton, Univ of Delaware FSC32685834/5 5.0
6.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC75576665/6 6.0
7.Anastacia Eggleston, Tidewater FSC66847574/6 7.0
8.Francesca Ziobro, Genesee FSC88268787/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:32PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC2.0
2.22Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC4.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC22111124/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC11222217/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: International Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

International Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC21112124/1 1.0
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC12221217/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:41PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York1.7
2.22Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC3.4
3.33Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC5.1

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:18PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York11121125/1 0.7
2.Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC22212217/2 1.4
3.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC33333337/3 2.1

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:18PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Junior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Junior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York11211116/1 1.0
2.Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC22122227/2 2.0
3.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC33333337/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:18PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC1.7
2.42Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC4.8
3.24Jolie Golden, SC of Morris5.4
4.25Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC6.4
5.53Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC6.5
6.66Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC10.2
7.77Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC11.9

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC11124115/1 0.7
2.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC34413244/3*** TIE ***1.4
2.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris23442424/3*** TIE ***1.4
4.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC42355364/4 2.8
5.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC55237655/5 3.5
6.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC76661735/6 4.2
7.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC67776577/7 4.9

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC22111164/1 1.0
2.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC11224315/2 2.0
3.Anna Scott Wieler, Atlanta FSC53343634/3 3.0
4.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris45535224/4 4.0
5.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC74452556/5 5.0
6.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC36666447/6 6.0
7.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC67777777/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:37PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC2.4
2.13Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC3.7
3.32Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC4.1
4.44Brianna Wood, Princeton SC6.8
5.55Phoebe Sorensen, Univ of Delaware FSC8.5
   Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSCWithdrawn
   Michelle Fridman, KnickerbockersWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC11111126/1 0.7
2.Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC22223315/2 1.4
3.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC33442244/3 2.1
4.Brianna Wood, Princeton SC44334437/4 2.8
5.Phoebe Sorensen, Univ of Delaware FSC55555557/5 3.5
 Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC        Withdrawn 
 Michelle Fridman, Knickerbockers        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 3Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC21121115/1 1.0
2.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC14212226/2 2.0
3.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC42433344/3TOM 113.0
4.Brianna Wood, Princeton SC33344434/3TOM 124.0
5.Phoebe Sorensen, Univ of Delaware FSC55555557/5 5.0
 Charlotte Manfield, Pond FSC        Withdrawn 
 Michelle Fridman, Knickerbockers        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 04:55PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Juvenile Solo Shadow Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ishani Shah, Chesapeake FSC
Caitlin Brown, Chesapeake Fsc
21112115/1 
2.Alice Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC
Madison Pritchard, Univ of Delaware FSC
12221227/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:53PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Jessica Horner, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC3.4
3.33Emily Chang, Garden State SC5.1
4.44Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC6.8
   Samantha Gonzalez, Garden State SCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC21111116/1 0.7
2.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC12223325/2 1.4
3.Emily Chang, Garden State SC33332237/3 2.1
4.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC44444447/4 2.8
 Samantha Gonzalez, Garden State SC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC13241114/1 1.0
2.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC24122226/2 2.0
3.Emily Chang, Garden State SC31313337/3 3.0
4.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC42434447/4 4.0
 Samantha Gonzalez, Garden State SC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Danielle Davis, SC of Morris1.7
2.32Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC4.1
3.24Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC5.4
4.53Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC6.5
5.45Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC7.8
6.66Tyler Farber, Genesee FSC10.2

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris34121125/2TOM 70.7
2.Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC11232235/2TOM 81.4
3.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC22313314/2 2.1
4.Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC46544544/4 2.8
5.Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC53456456/5 3.5
6.Tyler Farber, Genesee FSC65665667/6 4.2

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Combined Dance - Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris12112124/1 1.0
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC21421315/2 2.0
3.Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC43234244/3TOM 103.0
4.Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC34343434/3TOM 124.0
5.Shannen Mcgee, Wissahickon SC66565554/5 5.0
6.Tyler Farber, Genesee FSC55656667/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Novice Solo Shadow Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Novice Solo Shadow Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC
Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC
11111117/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 06:50PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC2.0
2.22Elise Geller, Washington FSC4.0
3.33Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC6.0
4.45Isabella Cherry, Washington FSC9.0
5.64Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC10.0
6.56Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC11.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC31111315/1 1.0
2.Elise Geller, Washington FSC14322144/2 2.0
3.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC42433225/3 3.0
4.Isabella Cherry, Washington FSC53544435/4 4.0
5.Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC65655555/5 5.0
6.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC26266667/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC11222114/1 1.0
2.Elise Geller, Washington FSC22111227/2 2.0
3.Katie Bryda, Univ of Delaware FSC33444437/4 3.0
4.Oliver Anderson, Washington FSC64353644/4 4.0
5.Isabella Cherry, Washington FSC45535357/5 5.0
6.Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC56666567/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 12:15PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Danielle Davis, SC of Morris2.0
2.24Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC6.0
3.52Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC7.0
4.35Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC8.0
5.63Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC9.0
6.46Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC10.0
   Alexandra Scott, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris11121125/1 1.0
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC22212217/2 2.0
3.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC64344645/4 3.0
4.Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC43456364/4 4.0
5.Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC55535457/5 5.0
6.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC36663534/5 6.0
 Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris21161124/1 1.0
2.Jamie Hahn, Univ of Delaware FSC32514335/3 2.0
3.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC44232614/3 3.0
4.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC15453245/4 4.0
5.Demi Ehrhart, Red Rose FSC53345464/4 5.0
6.Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC66626557/6 6.0
 Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 07:53PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC3.0
2.12Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ3.0
3.44Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC8.0
4.35William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC8.0
5.73Bailey Eisenhour, Washington FSC10.0
6.66Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris12.0
7.58Grace Manley, Washington FSC13.0
8.87Zoe Eisenberg, Kettler Capitals Iceplex15.0
   Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ21121115/1 1.0
2.Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC12212246/2 2.0
3.William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC37335325/3 3.0
4.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC54464855/5 4.0
5.Grace Manley, Washington FSC75773534/5 5.0
6.Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris43656766/6 6.0
7.Bailey Eisenhour, Washington FSC68547674/6 7.0
8.Zoe Eisenberg, Kettler Capitals Iceplex86888487/8 8.0
 Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julia Snader, Univ of Delaware FSC12212114/1 1.0
2.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ21121227/2 2.0
3.Bailey Eisenhour, Washington FSC87433384/4TOM 133.0
4.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC54646444/4TOM 164.0
5.William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC45354675/5 5.0
6.Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris36575754/5 6.0
7.Zoe Eisenberg, Kettler Capitals Iceplex68868534/6 7.0
8.Grace Manley, Washington FSC73787865/7 8.0
 Meghan Haggerty, Univ of Delaware FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 2Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown NY
Judge 4Judy ReinerColumbia MD
Judge 5E Richie Van VlietLima NY
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC2.0
2.42Christine Valente, Richmond FSC6.0
3.35Lauren King, Rye FSC8.0
4.26Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC8.0
5.63Emily Winter, Washington FSC9.0
6.54Emma Gildea, Ashburn Ice House9.0
7.87Averie Jacobson, Washington FSC15.0
8.78Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC15.0

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC41116134/1 1.0
2.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC12522245/2 2.0
3.Lauren King, Rye FSC34471314/3TOM 83.0
4.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC17733724/3TOM 94.0
5.Emma Gildea, Ashburn Ice House55244484/4 5.0
6.Emily Winter, Washington FSC68355854/5 6.0
7.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC83667665/6 7.0
8.Averie Jacobson, Washington FSC76888574/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC11112315/1 1.0
2.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC22325624/2 2.0
3.Emily Winter, Washington FSC34546235/4 3.0
4.Emma Gildea, Ashburn Ice House43673484/4 4.0
5.Lauren King, Rye FSC56751145/5TOM 165.0
6.Kelsey Schaub, Ice Works SC78254555/5TOM 216.0
7.Averie Jacobson, Washington FSC85438775/7 7.0
8.Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC67887864/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Judge 7Roger WilkinsNiles OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:21PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.21Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC2.4
2.12Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC2.7
3.33Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC5.1
4.44Catherine Steele, Genesee FSC6.8
5.65Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC9.2
6.56Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC9.5

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC11121116/1 0.7
2.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC22233234/2 1.4
3.Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC44412324/3 2.1
4.Catherine Steele, Genesee FSC33354564/4 2.8
5.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC65565445/5 3.5
6.Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC56646657/6 4.2

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Senior Solo Combined Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Evelyn Welsh, Univ of Delaware FSC22141226/2 1.0
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC44252114/2 2.0
3.Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC13314435/3TOM 113.0
4.Catherine Steele, Genesee FSC31423365/3TOM 124.0
5.Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC55536645/5 5.0
6.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC66665557/6 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeE Richie Van VlietLima NY
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 4Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington DE
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 07, 2016, 07:51PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC3.0
2.12Emily Chang, Garden State SC3.0
3.33Samantha Green, Washington FSC6.0
4.44Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC8.0
   Gianna Porcek, SC of MorrisWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Chang, Garden State SC11111117/1 1.0
2.Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC22232226/2 2.0
3.Samantha Green, Washington FSC33323436/3 3.0
4.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC44444347/4 4.0
 Gianna Porcek, SC of Morris        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:31PM (Competition local time)

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance: Silver Solo Pattern Dance

May Day Open Competition - Solo Dance

Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Mcdonnell, Washington FSC21111116/1 1.0
2.Emily Chang, Garden State SC12222227/2 2.0
3.Samantha Green, Washington FSC34343335/3 3.0
4.Ainsley Vetter, Garden State SC43434447/4 4.0
 Gianna Porcek, SC of Morris        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring MD
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore MD
Judge 3Kathaleen CutoneReading MA
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington DC
Judge 5Vu PhamSilver Springs MD
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver CO
Judge 7Anne WhiteAnnapolis MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, May 06, 2016, 05:31PM (Competition local time)