2016 May Day Open Competition

05/05/2016 - 05/07/2016

Intermediate Ladies - Group A 109

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 52.73 27.48 25.25 3.81 3.25 3.56 3.63 3.50 0.00 #9
2 Jessica Horner, Washington FSC 50.70 26.00 24.70 3.50 3.06 3.56 3.81 3.50 0.00 #4
3 Sara Neivert, North Jersey FSC 44.34 19.84 25.00 3.81 3.38 3.50 3.69 3.25 0.50 #12
4 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 43.86 20.94 22.92 3.44 3.06 3.25 3.56 2.88 0.00 #13
5 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 42.76 21.13 22.13 3.31 3.06 3.06 3.31 2.94 0.50 #1
6 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 41.71 19.38 22.33 3.31 3.06 3.13 3.38 2.94 0.00 #8
7 Isabella Cavagna, Pittsburgh FSC 38.86 17.72 21.14 3.06 2.75 3.00 3.25 2.88 0.00 #11
8 Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC 37.16 18.51 18.65 2.81 2.44 2.69 2.88 2.31 0.00 #10
9 Maya Jones, Baltimore FSC 35.24 15.78 20.46 3.06 2.81 2.81 3.06 2.75 1.00 #7
10 Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC 30.51 11.57 19.44 3.06 2.56 2.63 2.94 2.44 0.50 #5
11 Jamie Lee, Columbia FSC 27.19 10.49 17.70 2.69 2.31 2.44 2.69 2.31 1.00 #2
WD Sara Scheibert, FSC Of Southern Maryland                   -
WD Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC                   -
WD Andreanne Sannajust, PSCHS                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Joyce Burden, San Carlos, CA
Judge 2 Malin Zandelin, Johnstown, PA
Judge 3 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 4 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Judge 5 Ginger Whatley, Atlanta, GA
Judge 6 Joan Burns, San Mateo, CA
Referee Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Technical Controller Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Specialist Patrick O'Neil, Saugatuck, MI
Assistant Technical Specialist Crystal Kiang, Lake Grove, NY

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions/Linking Footwork/Movement
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography/Composition
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.7.12

Monday, May 09, 2016, 08:05 AM Eastern Daylight Time