2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ3.0
2.12Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC3.0
3.33Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ6.0
4.54Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...9.0
5.45Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC9.0
   Aubyn Mackey, Philadelphia SC and H...Withdrawn
   Julianna Haddad, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC231214/2 1.0
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ313123/2 2.0
3.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ125334/3 3.0
4.Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC441553/4TOM 94.0
5.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...554443/4TOM 125.0
 Aubyn Mackey, Philadelphia SC and H...      Withdrawn 
 Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta, GA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ111223/1 1.0
2.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC423113/2 2.0
3.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ235334/3 3.0
4.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...542543/4TOM 104.0
5.Katherine Vanek, Washington FSC354453/4TOM 115.0
 Aubyn Mackey, Philadelphia SC and H...      Withdrawn 
 Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta, GA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...2.0
2.22Grace Butler, Washington FSC4.0
3.33Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC6.0
4.44Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC8.0
   Elise Geller, Washington FSCWithdrawn
   Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSCWithdrawn
   Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...111314/1 1.0
2.Grace Butler, Washington FSC222234/2 2.0
3.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC433124/3 3.0
4.Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC344445/4 4.0
 Elise Geller, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta, GA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Bronze Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Bronze Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...311114/1 1.0
2.Grace Butler, Washington FSC124224/2 2.0
3.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC232335/3 3.0
4.Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC443445/4 4.0
 Elise Geller, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta, GA
Judge 5Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Danielle Davis, SC of Morris2.0
2.22Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...4.0
3.43Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...7.0
4.34Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...7.0
5.55Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC10.0
6.66Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC12.0
7.77Jennifer Jacobowitz, Rye FSC14.0
   Alexandra Scott, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris111233/1 1.0
2.Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...222115/2 2.0
3.Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...433523/3 3.0
4.Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...545355/5 4.0
5.Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC654643/5 5.0
6.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC366465/6 6.0
7.Jennifer Jacobowitz, Rye FSC777775/7 7.0
 Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris111115/1 1.0
2.Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...232233/2 2.0
3.Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...353353/3 3.0
4.Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...524424/4 4.0
5.Ashley Bain, North Jersey FSC445643/4 5.0
6.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC666565/6 6.0
7.Jennifer Jacobowitz, Rye FSC777775/7 7.0
 Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC3.4
3.33Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC5.1
4.54Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC7.5
5.46Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC8.8
6.75Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC9.9
7.67Katie Carr, Charleston FSC11.2
   Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC111115/1 0.7
2.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC522224/2 1.4
3.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC243733/3 2.1
4.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC435344/4 2.8
5.Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC354453/4 3.5
6.Katie Carr, Charleston FSC676564/6 4.2
7.Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC767675/7 4.9
 Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Megan RaymondBethesda, MD
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC154213/2TOM 41.0
2.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC223133/2TOM 52.0
3.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC332325/3 3.0
4.Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC511444/4 4.0
5.Julianna Haddad, Washington FSC475753/5 5.0
6.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC646574/6 6.0
7.Katie Carr, Charleston FSC767663/6 7.0
 Madhu Ramaswamy, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC2.7
2.23Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...4.4
3.61Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston5.2
4.36Orianna Soublette, Palm Beach FSC8.1
5.55Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC8.5
6.74Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC8.9
7.47Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC9.8
8.88Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC13.6
   Summer Lesan, Washington FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC112513/1 0.7
2.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...221633/2 1.4
3.Orianna Soublette, Palm Beach FSC375243/4TOM 92.1
4.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC644383/4TOM 112.8
5.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC456173/5TOM 103.5
6.Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston533763/5TO 244.2
7.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC857423/5TO 264.9
8.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC788855/8 5.6
 Summer Lesan, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeKaren SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Megan RaymondBethesda, MD
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston211114/1 1.0
2.Samuel Hodman, Rye FSC132673/3TOM 62.0
3.Brianna Wood, University of Delawar...343253/3TOM 83.0
4.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC725433/4 4.0
5.Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC658323/5TOM 105.0
6.Orianna Soublette, Palm Beach FSC564563/5TOM 146.0
7.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC487843/7TOM 157.0
8.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC876783/7TOM 208.0
 Summer Lesan, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 3Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Intermediate Shadow Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Intermediate Shadow Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caitlin Lowe, SC of Morris
Brianna Wood, University Of Delaware
111115/1 
2.Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC
Isabelle Mcelhinney, Charleston FSC
222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: International Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

International Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York2.0
2.22Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: International Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

International Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York111115/1 1.0
2.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC222225/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: International Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

International Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York112123/1 1.0
2.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC221215/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Junior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Junior Combined Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Emily Bratti, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Emily Chang, Garden State SC3.4
3.33Danielle Davis, SC of Morris5.1
4.44Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC6.8
5.65Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...9.2
6.56Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC9.5
7.87Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC12.6
8.78Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...12.9
9.109Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC16.0
10.910Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC16.3

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Junior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Junior Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC15742124/2TOM 60.7
2.Emily Chang, Garden State SC27226714/2TOM 71.4
3.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris46113335/3 2.1
4.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC63451556/5 2.8
5.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC102538294/5TOM 123.5
6.Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...513107944/5TOM 134.2
7.Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...810674664/6 4.9
8.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC341089474/7 5.6
9.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC98865886/8 6.3
10.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC79991010104/9 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 7Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Junior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Junior Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC12111116/1 1.0
2.Emily Chang, Garden State SC33273226/3 2.0
3.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris28532464/4TOM 113.0
4.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC94426744/4TOM 144.0
5.Lili Chang, Glissad Academy at Ic...55354386/5 5.0
6.Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC77667654/6 6.0
7.Christina Sheckler, Washington FSC41848974/7 7.0
8.Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC and H...1097951035/9TOM 338.0
9.Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC6109895105/9TOM 379.0
10.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC86101010894/9 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 6John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 7Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ2.4
2.32Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC4.1
3.14Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ4.7
4.43Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC5.8
   Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ113213/1 0.7
2.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ224124/2 1.4
3.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC332344/3 2.1
4.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC441435/4 2.8
 Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Chelsea Peng, Essex SC of NJ13133124/2TO 141.0
2.Jamie Gordon, Central Florida FSC32411414/2TO 162.0
3.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC21344235/3 3.0
4.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ44222344/3 4.0
 Shoshana Weiner, Pittsburgh FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Elise Geller, Washington FSC2.7
2.31Grace Butler, Washington FSC3.1
3.23Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC4.4
4.44Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...6.8
5.55Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC8.5
6.66Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...10.2

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elise Geller, Washington FSC111124/1 0.7
2.Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC322335/3 1.4
3.Grace Butler, Washington FSC243243/3 2.1
4.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...434415/4 2.8
5.Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC555564/5 3.5
6.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...666655/6 4.2

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 4Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 5Wayne HundleyRiverside, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Grace Butler, Washington FSC11123124/1 1.0
2.Elise Geller, Washington FSC22211335/2 2.0
3.Holly Dearnell, Charleston FSC34432264/3 3.0
4.Alice Pritchard, University of Delawar...65644414/4TOM 134.0
5.Jordyn Lutz, Washington FSC43366544/4TOM 145.0
6.Phoebe Sorensen, University of Delawar...56555655/5 6.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Elizabeth JacksonWoodbridge, VA
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Juvenile Shadow Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Juvenile Shadow Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
31113124/1 
2.Abby Mirsky, Essex SC of NJ
Chelsea Peng, Essex SC Of NJ
22211217/2 
3.Dalila Delaura, SC of Morris
Devyn Delaura, Sc Of Morris
13332337/3 
4.Daniela Zavlun, Knickerbocker FSC
Nataniela Zavlun, World Ice Arena
44444456/4 
5.Jiahe Niu, SC of Boston
Sophia Ying, SC of Boston
55556565/5 
6.Anthony Ying, SC of Boston
Nicholas Ying, SC of Boston
66665647/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC1.7
2.42Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC4.8
3.34Florence Sun, Washington FSC6.1
4.63Jolie Golden, SC of Morris7.2
5.26Christine Valente, Richmond FSC7.4
6.55Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC8.5
   Hallie Rothsinger, Great Neck FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC11122134/1 0.7
2.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC24334264/3 1.4
3.Florence Sun, Washington FSC42445316/4 2.1
4.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC33266445/4 2.8
5.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC66511555/5TOM 173.5
6.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris55653625/5TOM 204.2
 Hallie Rothsinger, Great Neck FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC125124/2 1.0
2.Gabriela Hernandez, Liberty FSC213513/2 2.0
3.Jolie Golden, SC of Morris331335/3 3.0
4.Florence Sun, Washington FSC442245/4 4.0
5.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC554455/5 5.0
6.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC666665/6 6.0
 Hallie Rothsinger, Great Neck FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC1.7
2.22Emily Winter, Washington FSC3.4
3.34Amie Adjakple, Great Neck FSC6.1
4.53Samantha Green, Washington FSC6.5
5.46Lauren King, Rye FSC8.8
6.65Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC9.2
   Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC32114125/2 0.7
2.Emily Winter, Washington FSC11262434/2 1.4
3.Amie Adjakple, Great Neck FSC43651214/3 2.1
4.Lauren King, Rye FSC55433345/4 2.8
5.Samantha Green, Washington FSC24325564/4 3.5
6.Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC66546657/6 4.2
 Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 4Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Combined Solo Dance Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC112114/1 1.0
2.Emily Winter, Washington FSC421243/2 2.0
3.Samantha Green, Washington FSC233434/3 3.0
4.Amie Adjakple, Great Neck FSC344323/3 4.0
5.Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC556554/5 5.0
6.Lauren King, Rye FSC665665/6 6.0
 Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 2Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Novice Shadow Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Novice Shadow Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Yang, Glissad Academy at Ic...
Yingying Zhao, Glissad Academy At Ic...
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre- Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre- Gold Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.22Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC4.0
2.13Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC4.0
3.41Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC5.0
4.34Florence Sun, Washington FSC7.0
5.45Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC9.0
   Margaret Amory, University of Delawar...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre- Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre- Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC312124/2 1.0
2.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC521313/2 2.0
3.Florence Sun, Washington FSC143445/4 3.0
4.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC234553/4*** TIE ***4.0
4.Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC455233/4*** TIE ***4.0
 Margaret Amory, University of Delawar...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre- Gold Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre- Gold Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Katherine Bronov, Red Rose FSC125124/2 1.0
2.Deanna Arnold, Richmond FSC332213/2 2.0
3.Katie Mcdonnell, Washington FSC411334/3 3.0
4.Florence Sun, Washington FSC243553/4TOM 94.0
5.Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC554443/4TOM 125.0
 Margaret Amory, University of Delawar...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 2Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 3Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 4Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 5Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.22Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC4.0
2.13Harlow Stanley, Ashburn Ice House4.0
3.41Anna Lavan, Washington FSC5.0
4.34Wenxuan Shao, Knickerbocker FSC7.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Harlow Stanley, Ashburn Ice House111115/1 1.0
2.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC334224/3 2.0
3.Wenxuan Shao, Knickerbocker FSC223443/3TOM 73.0
4.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC442333/3TOM 84.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Anna Lavan, Washington FSC311213/1 1.0
2.Lindsey Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC243324/3 2.0
3.Harlow Stanley, Ashburn Ice House134143/3TOM 53.0
4.Wenxuan Shao, Knickerbocker FSC422433/3TOM 74.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Shadow Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Shadow Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliana Berkowitz, Jersey Coast FSC
Samantha Gonzalez, Jersey Coast FSC
111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 3Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Judge 4Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 5Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Kristina Haviland, North Jersey FSC2.0
2.22Kelly Lim, Knickerbocker FSC4.0
3.33Yuuki Nagata, Knickerbocker FSC6.0
4.44Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern Virginia8.0
5.55Logan Lutz, Washington FSC10.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristina Haviland, North Jersey FSC111124/1 1.0
2.Kelly Lim, Knickerbocker FSC222333/2 2.0
3.Yuuki Nagata, Knickerbocker FSC433413/3 3.0
4.Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern Virginia344544/4 4.0
5.Logan Lutz, Washington FSC555255/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Preliminary Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Preliminary Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kristina Haviland, North Jersey FSC231133/2TO 101.0
2.Kelly Lim, Knickerbocker FSC312513/2TO 122.0
3.Yuuki Nagata, Knickerbocker FSC123423/2TOM 53.0
4.Lisa Benjamin, SC of Northern Virginia444345/4 4.0
5.Logan Lutz, Washington FSC555255/5 5.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 2Tom RichardsonCleveland, OH
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC2.0
2.32Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston5.0
3.24Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC6.0
4.43Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC7.0
5.55Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC10.0
6.66Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC12.0
7.77Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC14.0
   Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSCWithdrawn
   Yingying Zhao, Glissad Academy at Ic...Withdrawn
   Katie Yang, Glissad Academy at Ic...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC116114/1 1.0
2.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC221424/2 2.0
3.Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston332254/3 3.0
4.Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC453363/4 4.0
5.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC545535/5 5.0
6.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC774643/6 6.0
7.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC667775/7 7.0
 Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Yingying Zhao, Glissad Academy at Ic...      Withdrawn 
 Katie Yang, Glissad Academy at Ic...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5John ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Pre-Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Pre-Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jenna Hauer, Washington FSC111115/1 1.0
2.Yurika Tarui, SC of Boston326234/3 2.0
3.Elizabeth Carley, Richmond FSC734323/3 3.0
4.Michelle Gras, Palm Beach FSC252743/4TOM 84.0
5.Isabella Dady, Central Florida FSC445463/4TOM 125.0
6.Ashlynn Grant, Liberty FSC563653/5 6.0
7.Taylor Wheeler, Central Florida FSC677575/7 7.0
 Annika Bjorklund, Washington FSC      Withdrawn 
 Yingying Zhao, Glissad Academy at Ic...      Withdrawn 
 Katie Yang, Glissad Academy at Ic...      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5John ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Senior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Senior Combined Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...1.7
2.22Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC3.4
3.33Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC5.1
4.44Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC6.8
5.65Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC9.2
6.56Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC9.5
   Ilana Sedaka, SC of New YorkWithdrawn

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Senior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Senior Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...12111135/1 0.7
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC51423224/2 1.4
3.Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC23342316/3 2.1
4.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC34234447/4 2.8
5.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC65565654/5 3.5
6.Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC46656567/6 4.2
 Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Joan BurnsSan Mateo, CA
Judge 2Joyce BurdenSan Carlos, CA
Judge 3John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 4Karen SnoddyWilloughby, OH
Judge 5Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 6Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 7Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Senior Combined Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Senior Combined Solo Dance

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Burghdorf, University of Delawar...41311214/1 1.0
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC12122426/2 2.0
3.Emma Probus, Central Florida FSC33233337/3 3.0
4.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC25444155/4 4.0
5.Skylar Van Bortel, Genesee FSC54555547/5 5.0
6.Connie Achtenberg, Ann Arbor FSC66666667/6 6.0
 Ilana Sedaka, SC of New York        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Laura MurphyWooster, OH
Judge 2Vicki MertenNew York, NY
Judge 3Betsy HauckWashington, DC
Judge 4Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 6John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 7Marilyn DaySmyrna, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Clara Kim, Washington FSC3.0
2.31Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC4.0
3.23Emily Winter, Washington FSC5.0
4.46Christine Valente, Richmond FSC10.0
5.74Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC11.0
6.85Samantha Green, Washington FSC13.0
7.59Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC14.0
8.97Lauren King, Rye FSC16.0
9.610Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC16.0
10.108Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC18.0

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Clara Kim, Washington FSC116213/1 1.0
2.Emily Winter, Washington FSC332135/3 2.0
3.Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC241445/4 3.0
4.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC483554/5 4.0
5.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC595623/5 5.0
6.Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC657863/6 6.0
7.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC774784/7 7.0
8.Samantha Green, Washington FSC8692103/8TOM 168.0
9.Lauren King, Rye FSC10281073/8TOM 179.0
10.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC91010993/9 10.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5John ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance: Silver Solo Dance

2017 May Day Open Solo Dance

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Kelly, Washington FSC211313/1 1.0
2.Clara Kim, Washington FSC122264/2 2.0
3.Emily Winter, Washington FSC6103143/4TOM 83.0
4.Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC354623/4TOM 94.0
5.Samantha Green, Washington FSC435555/5 5.0
6.Christine Valente, Richmond FSC777475/7 6.0
7.Lauren King, Rye FSC586793/7 7.0
8.Heather Stellabott, Liberty FSC9481033/8TOM 158.0
9.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC899883/8TOM 249.0
10.Isabelle Mcelhinny, Charleston FSC106109105/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
Accountant  
Judge 1Wendy MlinarPound Ridge, NY
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville, GA
Judge 3Roger WilkinsNiles, OH
Judge 4Anne WhiteAnnapolis, MD
Judge 5John ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, May 13, 2017, 09:02PM (Competition local time)