2017 May Day Open

05/11/2017 - 05/14/2017

Intermediate Ladies - Group B (102)

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Isabelle Levy, Washington FSC 31.46 20.48 10.98 3.31 2.94 3.00 3.19 3.06 0.00 #13
2 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 30.14 17.21 13.43 3.88 3.56 3.88 3.81 3.88 0.50 #9
3 Julia Snader, Body Zon FSC 28.97 16.01 12.96 3.75 3.38 3.75 3.69 3.75 0.00 #1
4 Devyn Delaura, SC of Morris 28.68 16.83 11.85 3.38 3.06 3.50 3.44 3.38 0.00 #2
5 Avery Wolverton, Univ of Delaware FSC 28.48 16.93 12.05 3.75 3.00 3.44 3.38 3.25 0.50 #3
6 Hannah Byers, Washington FSC 28.07 15.48 12.59 3.56 3.44 3.69 3.69 3.56 0.00 #18
7 Dana Loomis, Pittsburgh FSC 26.21 14.18 12.03 3.50 3.31 3.38 3.44 3.44 0.00 #17
8 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 25.91 15.06 10.85 3.19 2.94 3.19 3.00 3.06 0.00 #14
9 Caroline Mura, Pittsburgh FSC 25.89 14.58 11.81 3.19 3.13 3.44 3.63 3.44 0.50 #5
10 Lana Utley, North Jersey FSC 25.68 14.06 12.12 3.44 3.31 3.44 3.56 3.50 0.50 #19
11 Katie Koster, Baltimore FSC 25.29 14.12 11.17 3.25 3.00 3.25 3.31 3.00 0.00 #7
12 Ella Chen, Washington FSC 25.29 13.79 11.50 3.44 3.13 3.38 3.06 3.25 0.00 #15
13 Ella Scherock, Columbia FSC 24.14 13.31 11.33 3.19 2.88 3.31 3.38 3.25 0.50 #6
14 Juliette Schad, Philadelphia SC & HS 23.05 12.17 10.88 3.06 3.25 3.06 3.38 2.88 0.00 #11
15 Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC 22.74 13.03 10.71 3.19 2.88 2.94 3.13 3.00 1.00 #12
16 Lillian Hoehl, Washington FSC 20.23 10.40 9.83 2.88 2.94 2.75 2.94 2.56 0.00 #4
17 Sasha Balderrama, Washington FSC 20.13 11.25 8.88 2.44 2.44 2.50 2.63 2.69 0.00 #21
18 Marie Moeller, Richmond FSC 17.27 8.32 8.95 2.50 2.44 2.50 2.56 2.75 0.00 #10
19 Katherine Kotsifakis, Bay Country FSC 15.64 7.67 8.97 2.56 2.44 2.56 2.75 2.44 1.00 #8
20 Hailey Lat, Washington FSC 15.04 7.29 7.75 2.19 2.06 2.13 2.31 2.31 0.00 #16
WD Libbie Krey, Richmond FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Vicki Merten, New York, NY
Judge 2 Thomasa Palladino, Loudonville, NY
Judge 3 John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Judge 4 Gloria Lewis, Lawrenceville, GA
Judge 5 Hazel Wecal, Denver, CO
Judge 6 Karen Snoddy, Willoughby, OH
Referee Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Technical Controller Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Specialist Deborah Spence, Arlington, VA
Assistant Technical Specialist Ian Macadam, Braintree, MA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Saturday, May 20, 2017, 09:55 AM Eastern Daylight Time