2017 May Day Open

05/11/2017 - 05/14/2017

Novice Ladies (103)

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 31.93 17.43 15.50 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.33 4.33 1.00 #6
2 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 31.60 16.40 15.70 4.17 4.08 4.25 4.25 4.17 0.50 #5
3 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 31.49 16.87 14.62 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.75 0.00 #12
4 Sasha Lavrova, Washington FSC 31.05 16.74 14.81 4.17 3.75 3.75 4.00 4.08 0.50 #11
5 Katherine Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS 30.28 15.67 14.61 4.08 3.75 3.83 4.00 3.83 0.00 #18
6 Sydney Horenstein, Phildelphia SC & HS 30.02 16.03 14.49 3.83 3.75 3.83 3.92 4.00 0.50 #14
7 Jenna Gordon, SC of Southern NJ 29.52 15.09 14.43 3.83 3.67 3.92 3.83 4.00 0.00 #2
8 Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC 28.81 14.37 14.44 4.00 3.67 3.67 4.00 3.92 0.00 #3
9 Anna Maria Bella, Univ of Delaware FSC 28.56 15.50 14.06 4.00 3.75 3.58 3.83 3.58 1.00 #10
10 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 28.46 15.70 13.26 3.83 3.25 3.42 3.58 3.58 0.50 #9
11 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 28.40 13.91 14.49 3.83 3.67 3.83 4.00 4.00 0.00 #1
12 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.96 14.70 13.26 3.75 3.25 3.42 3.67 3.58 0.00 #21
13 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 27.16 14.34 13.32 3.67 3.33 3.58 3.50 3.67 0.50 #15
14 Zoe Gobeille, Univ of Delaware FSC 26.34 14.90 11.94 3.33 3.08 3.17 3.25 3.08 0.50 #8
15 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 25.96 14.00 12.46 3.42 3.17 3.33 3.25 3.42 0.50 #16
16 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 25.47 13.27 12.20 3.33 3.08 3.17 3.42 3.25 0.00 #7
17 Claudia Mills, Ice Works SC 24.04 12.40 12.14 3.33 3.08 3.17 3.42 3.17 0.50 #17
18 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 21.32 8.80 12.52 3.50 3.25 3.17 3.42 3.33 0.00 #4
19 Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC 15.99 6.80 9.19 2.67 2.33 2.33 2.67 2.25 0.00 #20
WD Jessica Horner, Washington FSC                   -
WD Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC                   -
WD Jill Heiner, FSC of Southern MD                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 2 Wendy Mlinar, Pound Ridge, NY
Judge 3 Sara Stephens, Marietta, GA
Judge 4 Roberta Parkinson, McMurray, PA
Judge 5 Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Referee John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Technical Controller Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Technical Specialist Patrick O'Neil, Saugatuck, MI
Assistant Technical Specialist Crystal Kiang, Lake Grove, NY

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Saturday, May 20, 2017, 09:55 AM Eastern Daylight Time