2017 May Day Open

05/11/2017 - 05/14/2017

Juvenile Girls - Group A (106)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Tess Keller, SC of New York 38.94 19.76 20.18 3.44 2.94 3.13 3.19 3.19 1.00 #3
2 Ava Battaglia, North Jersey FSC 38.69 21.38 17.81 3.00 2.50 2.81 2.88 2.81 0.50 #10
3 Kaitlyn Chuang, Washington FSC 35.76 19.70 16.56 2.81 2.44 2.50 2.81 2.50 0.50 #4
4 Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC 35.32 17.07 18.75 3.06 2.94 2.94 3.00 3.00 0.50 #6
5 Mya Li Poe, Washington FSC 33.72 16.48 18.24 2.75 2.56 3.31 2.81 3.06 1.00 #7
6 Samantha Julia Kanevsky, Garden State SC 33.41 17.05 16.36 2.63 2.25 2.75 2.63 2.63 0.00 #5
7 Amelie Kong, Washington FSC 33.19 17.30 15.89 2.63 2.50 2.38 2.63 2.50 0.00 #13
8 Victoria Bush, Columbia FSC 30.22 14.50 16.22 2.63 2.69 2.56 2.69 2.44 0.50 #9
9 Jaden Iaccio, Pittsburgh FSC 29.40 14.59 14.81 2.56 2.13 2.13 2.50 2.31 0.00 #11
10 Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC 28.19 11.66 17.03 2.75 2.50 2.75 2.81 2.69 0.50 #12
11 Mia Markakos, Washington FSC 26.84 12.76 14.08 2.25 1.88 2.25 2.38 2.31 0.00 #14
12 Molly Fortkamp, Penguin FSC 23.49 9.44 14.55 2.38 2.25 2.31 2.38 2.25 0.50 #2
13 Celia Casey, Penguin FSC 20.87 9.95 11.42 1.94 1.94 1.69 2.06 1.50 0.50 #1
WD Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 John Cole, Baltimore, MD
Judge 2 Karen Snoddy, Willoughby, OH
Judge 3 Cheryl Litman, Fairfax Station, VA
Judge 4 Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Judge 5 Laura Murphy, Wooster, OH
Judge 6 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Referee Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Technical Controller Nancy Iida, Irving, TX
Technical Specialist Ian Macadam, Braintree, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Patrick O'Neil, Saugatuck, MI

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Saturday, May 20, 2017, 09:55 AM Eastern Daylight Time