2017 May Day Open

05/11/2017 - 05/14/2017

Juvenile Girls - Group B (110)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Ania Lavrova, Washington FSC 45.54 23.16 22.38 3.50 3.31 3.69 3.50 3.81 0.00 #7
2 Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC 39.28 19.73 19.55 3.25 2.75 3.13 3.19 3.06 0.00 #1
3 Natalie Hodinko, Washington FSC 38.93 19.41 20.02 3.19 2.94 3.25 3.38 3.13 0.50 #12
4 Abigale Morgan, Pittsburgh FSC 38.84 21.21 18.13 3.00 2.63 2.81 3.00 2.88 0.50 #2
5 Megan Oria, Washington FSC 32.55 17.26 15.29 2.56 2.25 2.38 2.44 2.44 0.00 #4
6 Amelie Wilson-Bivera, Washington FSC 32.18 16.79 15.39 2.56 2.31 2.25 2.69 2.38 0.00 #13
7 Kristina Haviland, North Jersey FSC 26.21 12.57 14.64 2.44 2.06 2.19 2.44 2.38 1.00 #5
8 Anna Haynes, Pittsburgh FSC 26.05 12.98 13.07 2.13 1.88 1.94 2.31 2.06 0.00 #3
9 Emory Sutton, Richmond FSC 23.88 12.67 12.71 2.06 1.75 1.94 2.13 2.13 1.50 #8
10 Miranda Dellavedova, SC of Northern Virginia 21.88 11.04 12.34 2.06 1.81 1.75 2.13 2.00 1.50 #6
11 Sofia Velculescu, Gardens FSC 21.44 10.53 10.91 1.88 1.56 1.63 1.81 1.69 0.00 #10
12 Lauren Latamore, Washington FSC 20.26 10.64 11.12 1.94 1.69 1.63 1.94 1.56 1.50 #9
13 Julia Velculescu, Gardens FSC 18.99 8.37 11.12 1.88 1.38 1.69 2.06 1.63 0.50 #11

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti, Elkton, MD
Judge 3 Vicki Merten, New York, NY
Judge 4 Leon Packman, Youngstown, NY
Judge 5 Sara Stephens, Marietta, GA
Judge 6 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Referee Wayne Hundley, Riverside, CA
Technical Controller Kerry Jennings-Cooper, Alexandria, VA
Technical Specialist Catherine Horan, Clifton, VA
Assistant Technical Specialist Deborah Spence, Arlington, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Saturday, May 20, 2017, 09:55 AM Eastern Daylight Time