2017 May Day Open

05/11/2017 - 05/14/2017

Novice Ladies (121)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 61.89 31.15 31.24 4.33 4.08 4.00 4.33 4.08 0.50 #19
2 Sydney Horenstein, Phildelphia SC & HS 58.78 29.26 29.52 4.17 3.67 3.75 4.08 4.00 0.00 #6
3 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 56.52 27.49 29.53 4.17 3.67 3.92 4.00 3.92 0.50 #13
4 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 54.19 25.94 28.25 4.00 3.58 3.58 3.92 3.75 0.00 #15
5 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 53.36 26.60 26.76 3.75 3.33 3.58 3.67 3.50 0.00 #17
6 Anna Maria Bella, Univ of Delaware FSC 53.32 26.81 27.51 3.92 3.33 3.58 3.83 3.67 1.00 #18
7 Jenna Gordon, SC of Southern NJ 50.66 23.53 27.13 3.67 3.50 3.50 3.83 3.58 0.00 #10
8 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 49.59 24.33 25.26 3.58 3.17 3.33 3.58 3.17 0.00 #12
9 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 48.81 23.42 25.89 3.75 3.17 3.42 3.58 3.33 0.50 #11
10 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 48.31 24.54 25.77 3.92 3.33 3.17 3.58 3.17 2.00 #16
11 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 47.99 22.35 26.14 3.58 3.17 3.42 3.83 3.42 0.50 #8
12 Devika Datta, Washington FSC 43.90 23.13 23.27 3.67 3.17 2.75 3.33 2.58 2.50 #20
13 Katherine Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS 42.71 18.19 24.52 3.58 2.92 3.17 3.42 3.25 0.00 #3
14 Claudia Mills, Ice Works SC 42.52 19.50 24.02 3.42 2.92 3.08 3.42 3.17 1.00 #1
15 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 41.98 18.48 23.50 3.33 2.83 3.08 3.42 3.00 0.00 #21
16 Zoe Gobeille, Univ of Delaware FSC 41.69 18.04 24.15 3.42 3.00 3.17 3.33 3.17 0.50 #22
17 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 41.53 18.77 23.76 3.50 2.83 3.25 3.33 2.92 1.00 #4
WD Jessica Horner, Washington FSC                   -
WD Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC                   -
WD Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC                   -
WD Sasha Lavrova, Washington FSC                   -
WD Emilia Sanchez, Washington FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Ginger Whatley, Atlanta, GA
Judge 2 Anna Ctvrtnicek, Kettering, OH
Judge 3 Joyce Burden, San Carlos, CA
Judge 4 John O'Connor, Philadelphia, PA
Judge 5 Jo-Ann Eufrazio, Franklinton, NC
Referee Aristeo Brito, Springfield, VA
Technical Controller Nancy Iida, Irving, TX
Technical Specialist Ian Macadam, Braintree, MA
Assistant Technical Specialist Kerry Jennings-Cooper, Alexandria, VA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance
CO Composition
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.8.11

Saturday, May 20, 2017, 09:55 AM Eastern Daylight Time