The 11 Annual May Day Open

05/06/2010 - 05/09/2010

Juvenile Girls Freeskate - Group B

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
-
Start
#
1 Maya Carter, Charlottesville FSC 41.36 22.50 18.86 3.25 2.75 3.17 3.00 2.92 0.00 #11
2 Genna Cypher, Princeton SC 38.98 22.40 16.58 2.92 2.67 2.50 2.58 2.58 0.00 #4
3 Jacey Albaugh, Washington FSC 34.60 20.86 13.74 2.25 2.08 2.17 2.33 2.17 0.00 #10
4 Ellie Mikawa, Richmond FSC 33.35 17.50 15.85 2.58 2.42 2.58 2.50 2.58 0.00 #3
5 Whitney Miller, Univ of Delaware FSC 31.80 17.05 15.75 2.67 2.33 2.42 2.67 2.50 1.00 #9
6 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 31.27 16.93 15.34 2.67 2.25 2.42 2.50 2.42 1.00 #6
7 Samantha Steeman, Washington FSC 27.42 13.01 15.41 2.58 2.33 2.33 2.58 2.50 1.00 #8
8 Alexis Lord, Univ of Delaware FSC 26.77 13.81 13.96 2.67 2.08 2.08 2.17 2.17 1.00 #2
9 Reshini Premaratne, Richmond FSC 26.37 13.62 13.75 2.42 2.08 2.08 2.25 2.17 1.00 #12
10 Amanda Witkowski, American Academy FSC 25.22 14.38 10.84 2.00 1.75 1.58 1.83 1.50 0.00 #5
11 Francesca Diliberto, Ice Works SC 24.73 14.96 11.77 2.25 1.83 1.75 1.83 1.75 2.00 #7
12 Sydney Behling, Bowie FSC 23.29 13.83 11.46 2.00 1.50 1.83 2.00 1.83 2.00 #13
13 Jolly Dieu, SCNV 20.23 10.60 10.63 2.08 1.58 1.58 1.83 1.42 1.00 #1
14 Nicole Farinella, Delaware county SC 15.43 9.41 10.02 1.83 1.58 1.42 1.75 1.42 4.00 #14

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Alison Arnold, Duxbury, MA
Judge 2 Nancy Bizzano, Delano, MN
Judge 4 Judith Reiner, Arlington, VA
Judge 5 Sara Stephens, Marietta, GA
Judge 6 Hazel Wecal, Denver, CO
Referee Richard Perez, Mountain View, CA
Technical Controller William Rowe, Medford, MA
Technical Specialist Christian Newberry, Harrisburg PA
Assistant Technical Specialist Christopher Pottenger, Newark, DE

Legend:  
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.2.0

Tuesday, May 11, 2010, 07:21 PM Eastern Daylight Time